Sunday, May 19, 2019

2019 Asheville JCC Falafel 5k Age Group Results

All AGE GROUP RESULTS

2019 Asheville JCC Falafel 5k
Asheville, NC 5/19/2019 10:00 am Sunny 63 degrees.
Directed by: Kick It Events, Timed By Right on Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Javan Lapp                 31 ASHEVILLE NC             87   17:15  5:34   17:13     0:03
   2. Ben Steere                 37 ASHEVILLE NC            144   19:47  6:23   19:43     0:05
   3. Dane Cox                   31 ASHEVILLE NC             30   20:34  6:38   20:31     0:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Kendra Lebel               31 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        90   21:41  6:59   21:37     0:05
   2. Evan Wilker                13 ASHEVILLE NC            167   21:46  7:01   21:44     0:02
   3. Valerie Patenotte          35 ASHEVILLE NC            119   22:36  7:17   22:34     0:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Masters MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Drew Shelfer               44 ASHEVILLE NC            185   20:43  6:40   20:39     0:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Masters FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Uta Brandstatter           48 ASHEVILLE NC             17   23:09  7:27   23:05     0:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Grandmasters MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Joe Watson                 53 ASHEVILLE NC            180   21:13  6:50   21:10     0:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Grandmasters FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Denise Lockett             51 ASHEVILLE NC            175   23:47  7:40   23:40     0:08

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Trenton Miller              8 ASHEVILLE NC            193   33:48 10:53   33:30     0:18
   2. Gavin Heimowitz             6 ASHEVILLE NC             67   40:33 13:03   40:18     0:15

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Talia Heimowitz             8 ASHEVILLE NC             68   36:42 11:49   36:28     0:15
   2. Valentina Candia            6 ASHEVILLE NC            200   41:52 13:29   41:46     0:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Judah Hall                  9 ASHEVILLE NC             63   23:08  7:27   23:06     0:03
   2. Lucien Fritz               10 WEAVERVILLE NC           48   27:10  8:45   27:07     0:04
   3. Moses Goldstein             9 ASHEVILLE NC             56   27:29  8:51   27:26     0:03
   4. Riley Schimick             10 ASHEVILLE NC            134   29:21  9:27   29:19     0:03
   5. Nathaniel Martinez          9 ASHEVILLE NC             98   30:06  9:41   29:55     0:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 11 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Freya McCormick            11 CANDLER NC              104   30:31  9:50   30:23     0:08
   2. Morgan Shelfer             10 ASHEVILLE NC            184   30:47  9:55   30:37     0:10
   3. Simone Menne                9 ASHEVILLE NC            195   44:24 14:18   44:09     0:15

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Wiley Michel-Eaton         12 ASHEVILLE NC            108   22:21  7:12   22:19     0:02
   2. Noah Tocaben               14 ASHEVILLE NC            156   22:51  7:22   22:48     0:04
   3. Shep Goldstein             12 ASHEVILLE NC             57   24:15  7:49   24:13     0:02
   4. Jack Essig                 12 ASHEVILLE NC            182   24:37  7:56   24:36     0:02
   5. Elliot Tocaben             12 ASHEVILLE NC            155   30:33  9:50   30:32     0:01
   6. Ayden Berkheimer           13 ASHEVILLE NC            198   35:59 11:35   35:44     0:16
   7. Wilson Vest                13 WEAVERVILLE NC          161   37:21 12:02   37:18     0:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Ella Kepple                13 ASHEVILLE NC            179   22:45  7:20   22:43     0:03
   2. Sydney Covington           13 ASHEVILLE NC             29   26:11  8:26   25:58     0:13
   3. Grace D'Angelo             13 ASHEVILLE NC             33   26:15  8:27   26:02     0:13
   4. Kafira Adam                12 WEAVERVILLE NC            1   29:44  9:35   29:42     0:03
   5. Zoe Massachi               12 ASHEVILLE NC            101   29:44  9:35   29:42     0:03
   6. Cassie Sweetland           13 WEAVERVILLE NC          151   32:31 10:28   32:28     0:04
   7. Veronica Martinez          12 ASHEVILLE NC             99   37:16 12:00   37:02     0:14
   8. Tabbie Sweetland           13 WEAVERVILLE NC          153   37:18 12:01   37:16     0:03
   9. Ingrid McCaffrey           13 WEAVERVILLE NC          102   37:19 12:01   37:16     0:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Stormy Carsky              16 ASHEVILLE NC             19   27:58  9:00   27:49     0:09
   2. Samuel Tuch                15 ASHEVILLE NC            159   29:13  9:25   29:08     0:06
   3. Isaac Tuch                 16 ASHEVILLE NC            158   30:05  9:41   29:55     0:10
   4. Todd Berkheimer            19 ASHEVILLE NC            199   35:59 11:35   35:44     0:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Rebecca Williams           21 ASHEVILLE NC            169   27:59  9:01   27:35     0:24
   2. Shelby Middleton           21 SWANNANOA NC            109   28:17  9:06   27:53     0:24
   3. Amy Rodriguez              22 MARION NC               129   36:02 11:36   35:54     0:09

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Corrado Gilmore            29 ASHEVILLE NC             51   21:54  7:03   21:49     0:05
   2. Ed Ray                     25 ASHEVILLE NC            125   26:56  8:40   26:40     0:16
   3. William Goff               25 FAIRVIEW NC              52   39:43 12:47   39:34     0:09
   4. Garrison Stephens          25 ASHEVILLE NC            145   53:55 17:21   53:34     0:21
   5. David Fischoff             28 ASHEVILLE NC             43   54:56 17:41   54:50     0:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Melanie Rodriguez          26 MARION NC               130   27:32  8:52   27:25     0:08
   2. Laura Jo Sharpe            27 ASHEVILLE NC            137   35:07 11:19   35:02     0:06
   3. STORM LOPEY                25 ASHEVILLE NC             93   36:04 11:37   35:41     0:23
   4. Toni Pollack               25 FAIRVIEW NC             121   39:43 12:47   39:34     0:10
   5. Gwen Seamon                27 ASHEVILLE NC            136   54:59 17:42   54:53     0:06
   6. Katherine Dunster          29 ASHEVILLE NC             39 1:10:22 22:39 1:10:01     0:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Chris Menjivar             33 ASHEVILLE NC            107   24:39  7:56   24:16     0:23
   2. Wilson Whisnant            32 MORGANTON NC            190   25:02  8:04   24:54     0:08
   3. Nick Ladd                  33 ASHEVILLE NC            186   27:44  8:56   27:33     0:12
   4. Daniel Gutman              31 ASHEVILLE NC            173   28:37  9:13   28:14     0:23
   5. Clay Stroupe               34 FLETCHER NC             147   32:08 10:21   32:00     0:09

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Candace DelMastro          33 ASHEVILLE NC             35   23:24  7:32   21:22     2:02
   2. Jennie Ramsey              33 ASHEVILLE NC            124   24:21  7:51   24:15     0:07
   3. Havely Carsky              32 ASHEVILLE NC             18   27:34  8:53   27:22     0:13
   4. Stelley Gutman             33 ASHEVILLE NC            174   28:01  9:02   27:39     0:23
   5. Samantha Winogrond         31 ASHEVILLE NC            170   29:00  9:20   28:55     0:05
   6. Krista Gargano             31 ASHEVILLE NC             50   35:26 11:24   35:06     0:20
   7. Lindsay Higgins            34 MONTREAT NC              70   41:39 13:25   41:21     0:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Matt Roberson              39 ASHEVILLE NC            126   21:55  7:04   21:48     0:08
   2. Andrew Crum                37 ASHEVILLE NC            171   22:32  7:15   22:25     0:07
   3. Lee Goldberg               36 ARDEN NC                 53   23:38  7:37   23:33     0:05
   4. Noah Robins                35 ASHEVILLE NC            128   26:16  8:27   26:02     0:15
   5. Joseph Silberman           38 WEAVERVILLE NC          139   30:19  9:46   30:00     0:20
   6. Jason Elliott              39 ASHEVILLE NC             41   31:27 10:08   31:01     0:27

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Morgan Robins              35 ASHEVILLE NC            127   23:22  7:32   23:15     0:07
   2. Becka Bletz                39 ASHEVILLE NC            189   23:53  7:42   23:47     0:07
   3. Natalya Weinstein          37 FAIRVIEW NC             165   25:09  8:06   25:02     0:07
   4. Lauren Boyd                39 ASHEVILLE NC             15   25:36  8:15   25:30     0:06
   5. Jodi Casher                35 ASHEVILLE NC             20   27:09  8:45   27:00     0:10
   6. Caroline Knox              38 ASHEVILLE NC             82   27:21  8:48   27:13     0:08
   7. Leigh Hilliard             38 ASHEVILLE NC             71   32:34 10:29   32:30     0:04
   8. Rongrong Fan               35 ASHEVILLE NC             42   34:43 11:11   34:16     0:28
   9. Dara Heimowitz             38 ASHEVILLE NC             66   36:42 11:49   34:39     2:03
  10. Jodi OHara                 35 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       118   38:25 12:22   37:58     0:27
  11. Rachel Ball                35 WEAVERVILLE NC            9   42:30 13:41   42:14     0:17
  12. Marjorie Mahan             37 ASHEVILLE NC             95 1:10:21 22:39 1:09:59     0:22
  13. Natalia Munoz-Schneier     38 WEAVERVILLE NC          115                           0:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Keith Connolly             41 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        28   20:50  6:43   20:46     0:04
   2. Nathan Rhodes              43 ASHEVILLE NC            196   21:07  6:48   21:01     0:06
   3. Alex Melvin                43 ASHEVILLE NC            106   22:59  7:24   20:58     2:01
   4. Jeffrey Hall               43 ASHEVILLE NC             62   23:08  7:27   22:45     0:24
   5. Karl Hinterkopf            43 WEAVERVILLE NC           72   26:23  8:30   26:20     0:03
   6. Brett Heimowitz            41 ASHEVILLE NC             65   40:33 13:03   40:18     0:16
   7. Albert Ball                40 WEAVERVILLE NC            8   42:30 13:41   42:15     0:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Ellen Maddock              40 ASHEVILLE NC             94   24:59  8:03   24:55     0:04
   2. Kate Brantley              42 ASHEVILLE NC            202   29:13  9:25   29:01     0:13
   3. Summer Barlow              42 ASHEVILLE NC             10   29:37  9:32   29:25     0:13
   4. Cheryl McCormick           44 CANDLER NC              103   31:23 10:06   31:16     0:08
   5. Raphaela Fritz             43 WEAVERVILLE NC           49   32:07 10:21   32:03     0:05
   6. Audrey Gurin               41 ASHEVILLE NC             61   40:15 12:58   40:02     0:14
   7. Miri Massachi              42 ASHEVILLE NC            100   41:14 13:17   40:56     0:19
   8. Jennifer Ross              42 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       131   41:39 13:25   41:22     0:18
   9. Susan Waddell              44 WEAVERVILLE NC          162   44:37 14:22   44:19     0:19
  10. Valerie Gortmaker          43 ASHEVILLE NC             59   46:40 15:02   46:30     0:11
  11. Brooke Lawing              43 MILLS RIVER NC           89   50:03 16:07   49:52     0:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Blake Smith                46 BAT CAVE NC             141   21:20  6:52   21:16     0:04
   2. Marco Brancker             45 FLETCHER NC             172   21:27  6:55   21:23     0:05
   3. Matthew Queen              45 ASHEVILLE NC            123   22:53  7:22   22:47     0:06
   4. David Tuch                 47 ASHEVILLE NC            157   23:21  7:31   23:16     0:06
   5. Kelly Harrison             47 FLETCHER NC             188   25:44  8:17   25:35     0:10
   6. Patrick Doran              47 ASHEVILLE NC             37   27:23  8:49   27:13     0:11
   7. Matthew McCusker           45 ASHEVILLE NC            105   28:11  9:05   27:57     0:15
   8. Jonathan Wood              45 ASHEVILLE NC            203   28:44  9:15   28:36     0:08
   9. Will Chatham               46 ASHEVILLE NC             21   28:54  9:18   28:47     0:07
  10. David Martinez             47 ASHEVILLE NC             97   30:12  9:44   30:01     0:12
  11. Michael Pollack            46 ASHEVILLE NC            120   31:25 10:07   30:59     0:27
  12. Jeremy Goldstein           47 ASHEVILLE NC             55   36:55 11:53   36:41     0:14
  13. Avi Schneier               46 WEAVERVILLE NC          135                           0:28

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Michelle Farago            47 ASHEVILLE NC            177   26:39  8:35   26:32     0:08
   2. Kimberly Sweetland         45 WEAVERVILLE NC          152   27:16  8:47   27:07     0:10
   3. Heather Berkheimer         46 ASHEVILLE NC            197   36:21 11:42   36:05     0:17
   4. Heather Goldstein          47 ASHEVILLE NC             54   36:55 11:53   36:42     0:13
   5. Patti D'Angelo             47 ASHEVILLE NC             34   40:26 13:01   40:08     0:19
   6. Nelcy Candia               47 ASHEVILLE NC            201   41:53 13:29   41:47     0:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Tim Dailey                 53 DEEP GAP NC              32   27:10  8:45   27:00     0:10
   2. Curtis Waters              53 MILLS RIVER NC          163   31:49 10:15   31:40     0:10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Shannon Tuch               50 ASHEVILLE NC            160   29:34  9:31   29:24     0:11
   2. JEANNIE GRAEME             50 WEAVERVILLE NC           60   29:46  9:35   29:34     0:13
   3. Tina Smith                 51 CANDLER NC              142   30:28  9:49   30:18     0:10
   4. Kristi Miller              52 ASHEVILLE NC            192   34:30 11:06   34:11     0:19
   5. Amy Pollard                50 ASHEVILLE NC            122   35:15 11:21   34:56     0:20
   6. Ellen Morrissey            51 ASHEVILLE NC            114   36:33 11:46   36:18     0:15
   7. Jacqueline Schatz          51 ASHEVILLE NC            133   37:51 12:11   37:37     0:14
   8. Jannice Ashley             52 ASHEVILLE NC            183   42:51 13:48   42:27     0:24
   9. Danielle Waters            52 MILLS RIVER NC          164   44:09 14:13   43:55     0:14
  10. Maria Katsigianis          50 ASHEVILLE NC             80   51:51 16:42   51:30     0:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Joe Barrett                57 ASHEVILLE NC             11   22:01  7:05   21:51     0:10
   2. Michael Murphy             56 ASHEVILLE NC            116   23:27  7:33   23:23     0:04
   3. Joseph Johnson             56 MARSHALL NC              77   24:44  7:58   24:39     0:05
   4. Andy Flick                 57 PORT ST. LUCIE FL        44   27:44  8:56   27:34     0:10
   5. Matthew Menne              55 ASHEVILLE NC            194   44:24 14:18   44:07     0:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Julie Bickel               58 ASHEVILLE NC             12   26:20  8:29   26:15     0:05
   2. Karen Johnson              55 MARSHALL NC              78   33:38 10:50   33:20     0:18
   3. Sarah Downing              55 ASHEVILLE NC             38   35:20 11:23   35:08     0:12
   4. Lynda Collar               57 LEICESTER NC             25   37:22 12:02   37:10     0:13
   5. Leslie Dickerson           58 ASHEVILLE NC             36   38:25 12:22   38:16     0:09
   6. Anne Winner                58 ASHEVILLE NC             27   40:26 13:01   40:08     0:18
   7. Ellen Hoffman              56 GREENVILLE SC           191   42:34 13:42   42:17     0:17
   8. Denise Hoyle               57 HAYESVILLE NC            74   45:58 14:48   45:54     0:04
   9. Martha Johnson             57 ASHEVILLE NC             79   54:44 17:37   54:30     0:14
  10. FRANCIS FORD               55 ASHEVILLE NC             46                           0:22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Lincoln Crosse             60 ASHEVILLE NC            176   21:58  7:05   21:55     0:03
   2. Marc Miller                63 WAYNESVILLE NC          110   23:15  7:29   23:11     0:04
   3. Andrew Opalka              64 WEAVERVILLE NC          178   23:32  7:35   23:28     0:04
   4. Don Silver                 62 ASHEVILLE NC            140   24:48  7:59   24:40     0:09
   5. Jimmie Thrash              63 LAUREL PARK NC          154   27:32  8:52   27:26     0:07
   6. Marc Suben                 62 WEAVERVILLE NC          149   27:53  8:59   27:43     0:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Trissa King                62 ASHEVILLE NC             81   28:13  9:05   28:05     0:08
   2. Amy Suben                  62 WEAVERVILLE NC          148   34:17 11:02   34:06     0:11
   3. Debbie Lehman              63 ASHEVILLE NC             91   35:22 11:23   35:07     0:15
   4. Annemarie Clancy           64 ASHEVILLE NC             23   36:25 11:44   36:12     0:14
   5. Beth Lawing                60 ASHEVILLE NC             88   49:35 15:58   49:23     0:12
   6. Meneta Bost                63 ASHEVILLE NC             14   49:35 15:58   49:23     0:13
   7. DIANE WILKEY               61 ASHEVILLE NC            168                           0:22
   8. CATHARINE CONNELL          61 ASHEVILLE NC             26                           0:22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Anthony Asiaghi            65 ASHEVILLE NC              6   29:37  9:32   29:30     0:08
   2. Elie Aharon                65 ASHEVILLE NC              2   39:19 12:40   39:04     0:15
   3. Roger Licht                65 ASHEVILLE NC             92   54:44 17:37   54:30     0:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Kathy Stahly               69 ASHEVILLE NC            143   28:35  9:12   28:29     0:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Patrick Clancy Jr          71 ASHEVILLE NC             24   23:57  7:43   23:52     0:05
   2. Wayne Boynton              74 LOXAHATCHEE FL           16   27:15  8:47   27:05     0:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Benita Auge                71 WEAVERVILLE NC            7   30:17  9:45   30:12     0:06
   2. Martha Marshall            74 ASHEVILLE NC             96   42:16 13:37   42:05     0:11
   3. Jane Sullivan              70 ASHEVILLE NC            150   51:50 16:41   51:29     0:22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Randy Langley              77 ASHEVILLE NC             85   50:12 16:10   49:59     0:13
   2. Ray McKinnis               79 CANDLER NC              181   53:38 17:16   53:21     0:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Sandra Langley             75 ASHEVILLE NC             86   39:45 12:48   39:33     0:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. David Slobodin             80 ASHEVILLE NC            187   40:04 12:54   39:52     0:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Monday, May 13, 2019

2019 Canton Urban Assault Overall Results

All TEAM RESULTS

2019 Canton Urban Assault
Canton, NC 05/18/2019 10:00 am Sunny, 78 degrees.
Directed by: Canton Lions Club, Timed By: Right On Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

100 Female individual

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name                      Type  Chip ChpTime
===== ========================= ===== ==== =======
   1. OLIVIA LANDINO            1        9   27:13
   2. MARY KINDRED              1       11   27:33
   3. ALYSSA BRIDGES            1       26   29:53
   4. HAVEN PAYNE               1       32   29:59
   5. EMMA SUTTLES              1       64   32:02
   6. JEN SECHRIST              1       77   32:10
   7. MADELENE SHEPPARD         1       75   33:14
   8. SAMANTHA COOL             1       45   33:50
   9. ASHLEY SASAKI             1       24   35:06
  10. SARAH SPENCE              1       15   35:53
  11. MADISON MORGAN            1       63   38:07
  12. ANNA ROSE                 1        8   38:58
  13. MARY BRIDGES              1       43   49:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

100 Male indivdual

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name                      Type  Chip ChpTime
===== ========================= ===== ==== =======
   1. DAWSON REEVES             1       44   21:16
   2. JON CONNER                1       61   22:37
   3. JASON GIBSON              1        4   24:23
   4. TAYTE ANSPACH             1       33   25:13
   5. LUCAS TRULL               1       65   26:13
   6. CAMERON BAILEY            1       40   26:17
   7. JOEY SORRELL              1       67   26:17
   8. TRAVIS GREEN              1       62   26:53
   9. QUINN ANSPACH             1       18   26:57
  10. LANCE QUEEN               1       21   27:13
  11. THOMAS HENDRICKS          1       35   27:35
  12. LOGAN GRATSY              1       73   28:16
  13. TOBIAS NAGLE              1       13   28:25
  14. JEFFREY BRAGG             1       66   28:27
  15. DYLAN WILLIAMS            1       10   28:35
  16. MICHAEL SCHUEFFEL         1       70   28:48
  17. BUTCH BRIDGES             1       59   28:58
  18. DAVID QUEEN               1       22   29:17
  19. CHAD BRIDGES              1       25   29:26
  20. KYLE HAMILTON             1       69   29:29
  21. JUSTIN MILNER             1       37   29:45
  22. GABE NUSSMAN              1       14   29:46
  23. DALLAS BELL               1       71   29:46
  24. ZEB SMITH                 1       80   29:59
  25. JONATHAN WOODY            1        7   30:08
  26. TIM COLGROVE              1       16   30:22
  27. CHESTON PALMER            1       36   30:28
  28. BRAYDEN MONDAY            1       31   31:21
  29. KAM WALKER                1       74   31:24
  30. BRANDON WILSON            1       27   31:41
  31. TREVOR PHILLIPS           1       30   31:50
  32. GRANT SHEPPARD            1       20   32:50
  33. NATHANIEL PLUMMER         1        3   33:05
  34. ZACK KOONCE               1       39   34:57
  35. TIM PARRISH               1       76   35:38
  36. DAVID BLACKBURN           1       34   35:41
  37. MATT VALERIE              1       72   37:19
  38. CALEB PEEK                1       17   39:32
  39. SCOTT BROWNING            1       58   39:58
  40. SHAWN GADDIS              1       42   40:19
  41. JEREMIAH TURBYFILL        1       81   41:25
  42. ROBERT GEUJA              1       68   44:27
  43. JIM BROMLEY               1        5   44:57
  44. JOSEPH SILBERMAN          1       38   46:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Two Person male teams 1 - 99 (100)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name                      Type  Chip ChpTime
===== ========================= ===== ==== =======
   1. CLEAN JERKS               2       46   22:42
   2. TEAM #60                  2       60   29:22
   3. CLEAN SNATCHES            2       48   30:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Two Person female teams 1 - 99 (100)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name                      Type  Chip ChpTime
===== ========================= ===== ==== =======
   1. TEAM BUTTERCUPS           2       50   39:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Coed teams 1 - 99 (100)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name                      Type  Chip ChpTime
===== ========================= ===== ==== =======
   1. SWEAT WITH SWAGGER        2       47   27:10
   2. THE YOUNG AND BREATHLESS  2       57   30:05
   3. TEAM PACE                 2       55   34:56
   4. TEAM GARDNER              2       54   43:31

Sunday, May 12, 2019

2019 Asheville JCC Falafel 5k Overall Results

Preliminary Overall Results

2019 Asheville JCC Falafel 5k
Asheville, NC 5/19/2019 10:00 am Sunny 63 degrees.
Directed by: Kick It Events, Timed By Right on Time Productions
Place First                     Ag Gen CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= == === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Javan Lapp                31 M   ASHEVILLE NC             87   17:15  5:34   17:13     0:03
   2. Ben Steere                37 M   ASHEVILLE NC            144   19:47  6:23   19:43     0:05
   3. Dane Cox                  31 M   ASHEVILLE NC             30   20:34  6:38   20:31     0:04
   4. Drew Shelfer              44 M   ASHEVILLE NC            185   20:43  6:40   20:39     0:04
   5. Keith Connolly            41 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        28   20:50  6:43   20:46     0:04
   6. Nathan Rhodes             43 M   ASHEVILLE NC            196   21:07  6:48   21:01     0:06
   7. Joe Watson                53 M   ASHEVILLE NC            180   21:13  6:50   21:10     0:03
   8. Blake Smith               46 M   BAT CAVE NC             141   21:20  6:52   21:16     0:04
   9. Marco Brancker            45 M   FLETCHER NC             172   21:27  6:55   21:23     0:05
  10. Kendra Lebel              31 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        90   21:41  6:59   21:37     0:05
  11. Evan Wilker               13 F   ASHEVILLE NC            167   21:46  7:01   21:44     0:02
  12. Corrado Gilmore           29 M   ASHEVILLE NC             51   21:54  7:03   21:49     0:05
  13. Matt Roberson             39 M   ASHEVILLE NC            126   21:55  7:04   21:48     0:08
  14. Lincoln Crosse            60 M   ASHEVILLE NC            176   21:58  7:05   21:55     0:03
  15. Joe Barrett               57 M   ASHEVILLE NC             11   22:01  7:05   21:51     0:10
  16. Wiley Michel-Eaton        12 M   ASHEVILLE NC            108   22:21  7:12   22:19     0:02
  17. Andrew Crum               37 M   ASHEVILLE NC            171   22:32  7:15   22:25     0:07
  18. Valerie Patenotte         35 F   ASHEVILLE NC            119   22:36  7:17   22:34     0:03
  19. Ella Kepple               13 F   ASHEVILLE NC            179   22:45  7:20   22:43     0:03
  20. Noah Tocaben              14 M   ASHEVILLE NC            156   22:51  7:22   22:48     0:04
  21. Matthew Queen             45 M   ASHEVILLE NC            123   22:53  7:22   22:47     0:06
  22. Alex Melvin               43 M   ASHEVILLE NC            106   22:59  7:24   20:58     2:01
  23. Judah Hall                 9 M   ASHEVILLE NC             63   23:08  7:27   23:06     0:03
  24. Jeffrey Hall              43 M   ASHEVILLE NC             62   23:08  7:27   22:45     0:24
  25. Uta Brandstatter          48 F   ASHEVILLE NC             17   23:09  7:27   23:05     0:04
  26. Marc Miller               63 M   WAYNESVILLE NC          110   23:15  7:29   23:11     0:04
  27. David Tuch                47 M   ASHEVILLE NC            157   23:21  7:31   23:16     0:06
  28. Morgan Robins             35 F   ASHEVILLE NC            127   23:22  7:32   23:15     0:07
  29. Candace DelMastro         33 F   ASHEVILLE NC             35   23:24  7:32   21:22     2:02
  30. Michael Murphy            56 M   ASHEVILLE NC            116   23:27  7:33   23:23     0:04
  31. Andrew Opalka             64 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          178   23:32  7:35   23:28     0:04
  32. Lee Goldberg              36 M   ARDEN NC                 53   23:38  7:37   23:33     0:05
  33. Denise Lockett            51 F   ASHEVILLE NC            175   23:47  7:40   23:40     0:08
  34. Becka Bletz               39 F   ASHEVILLE NC            189   23:53  7:42   23:47     0:07
  35. Patrick Clancy Jr         71 M   ASHEVILLE NC             24   23:57  7:43   23:52     0:05
  36. Shep Goldstein            12 M   ASHEVILLE NC             57   24:15  7:49   24:13     0:02
  37. Jennie Ramsey             33 F   ASHEVILLE NC            124   24:21  7:51   24:15     0:07
  38. Jack Essig                12 M   ASHEVILLE NC            182   24:37  7:56   24:36     0:02
  39. Chris Menjivar            33 M   ASHEVILLE NC            107   24:39  7:56   24:16     0:23
  40. Joseph Johnson            56 M   MARSHALL NC              77   24:44  7:58   24:39     0:05
  41. Don Silver                62 M   ASHEVILLE NC            140   24:48  7:59   24:40     0:09
  42. Ellen Maddock             40 F   ASHEVILLE NC             94   24:59  8:03   24:55     0:04
  43. Wilson Whisnant           32 M   MORGANTON NC            190   25:02  8:04   24:54     0:08
  44. Natalya Weinstein         37 F   FAIRVIEW NC             165   25:09  8:06   25:02     0:07
  45. Lauren Boyd               39 F   ASHEVILLE NC             15   25:36  8:15   25:30     0:06
  46. Kelly Harrison            47 M   FLETCHER NC             188   25:44  8:17   25:35     0:10
  47. Sydney Covington          13 F   ASHEVILLE NC             29   26:11  8:26   25:58     0:13
  48. Grace D'Angelo            13 F   ASHEVILLE NC             33   26:15  8:27   26:02     0:13
  49. Noah Robins               35 M   ASHEVILLE NC            128   26:16  8:27   26:02     0:15
  50. Julie Bickel              58 F   ASHEVILLE NC             12   26:20  8:29   26:15     0:05
  51. Karl Hinterkopf           43 M   WEAVERVILLE NC           72   26:23  8:30   26:20     0:03
  52. Michelle Farago           47 F   ASHEVILLE NC            177   26:39  8:35   26:32     0:08
  53. Ed Ray                    25 M   ASHEVILLE NC            125   26:56  8:40   26:40     0:16
  54. Jodi Casher               35 F   ASHEVILLE NC             20   27:09  8:45   27:00     0:10
  55. Tim Dailey                53 M   DEEP GAP NC              32   27:10  8:45   27:00     0:10
  56. Lucien Fritz              10 M   WEAVERVILLE NC           48   27:10  8:45   27:07     0:04
  57. Wayne Boynton             74 M   LOXAHATCHEE FL           16   27:15  8:47   27:05     0:11
  58. Kimberly Sweetland        45 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          152   27:16  8:47   27:07     0:10
  59. Caroline Knox             38 F   ASHEVILLE NC             82   27:21  8:48   27:13     0:08
  60. Patrick Doran             47 M   ASHEVILLE NC             37   27:23  8:49   27:13     0:11
  61. Moses Goldstein            9 M   ASHEVILLE NC             56   27:29  8:51   27:26     0:03
  62. Melanie Rodriguez         26 F   MARION NC               130   27:32  8:52   27:25     0:08
  63. Jimmie Thrash             63 M   LAUREL PARK NC          154   27:32  8:52   27:26     0:07
  64. Havely Carsky             32 F   ASHEVILLE NC             18   27:34  8:53   27:22     0:13
  65. Andy Flick                57 M   PORT ST. LUCIE FL        44   27:44  8:56   27:34     0:10
May-19-2019 11:21:21am

Preliminary Overall Results

2019 Asheville JCC Falafel 5k
Asheville, NC 5/19/2019 10:00 am Sunny 63 degrees.
Directed by: Kick It Events, Timed By Right on Time Productions
Place First                     Ag Gen CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= == === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
  66. Nick Ladd                 33 M   ASHEVILLE NC            186   27:44  8:56   27:33     0:12
  67. Marc Suben                62 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          149   27:53  8:59   27:43     0:11
  68. Stormy Carsky             16 M   ASHEVILLE NC             19   27:58  9:00   27:49     0:09
  69. Rebecca Williams          21 F   ASHEVILLE NC            169   27:59  9:01   27:35     0:24
  70. Stelley Gutman            33 F   ASHEVILLE NC            174   28:01  9:02   27:39     0:23
  71. Matthew McCusker          45 M   ASHEVILLE NC            105   28:11  9:05   27:57     0:15
  72. Trissa King               62 F   ASHEVILLE NC             81   28:13  9:05   28:05     0:08
  73. Shelby Middleton          21 F   SWANNANOA NC            109   28:17  9:06   27:53     0:24
  74. Kathy Stahly              69 F   ASHEVILLE NC            143   28:35  9:12   28:29     0:06
  75. Daniel Gutman             31 M   ASHEVILLE NC            173   28:37  9:13   28:14     0:23
  76. Jonathan Wood             45 M   ASHEVILLE NC            203   28:44  9:15   28:36     0:08
  77. Will Chatham              46 M   ASHEVILLE NC             21   28:54  9:18   28:47     0:07
  78. Samantha Winogrond        31 F   ASHEVILLE NC            170   29:00  9:20   28:55     0:05
  79. Kate Brantley             42 F   ASHEVILLE NC            202   29:13  9:25   29:01     0:13
  80. Samuel Tuch               15 M   ASHEVILLE NC            159   29:13  9:25   29:08     0:06
  81. Riley Schimick            10 M   ASHEVILLE NC            134   29:21  9:27   29:19     0:03
  82. Shannon Tuch              50 F   ASHEVILLE NC            160   29:34  9:31   29:24     0:11
  83. Summer Barlow             42 F   ASHEVILLE NC             10   29:37  9:32   29:25     0:13
  84. Anthony Asiaghi           65 M   ASHEVILLE NC              6   29:37  9:32   29:30     0:08
  85. Kafira Adam               12 F   WEAVERVILLE NC            1   29:44  9:35   29:42     0:03
  86. Zoe Massachi              12 F   ASHEVILLE NC            101   29:44  9:35   29:42     0:03
  87. JEANNIE GRAEME            50 F   WEAVERVILLE NC           60   29:46  9:35   29:34     0:13
  88. Isaac Tuch                16 M   ASHEVILLE NC            158   30:05  9:41   29:55     0:10
  89. Nathaniel Martinez         9 M   ASHEVILLE NC             98   30:06  9:41   29:55     0:11
  90. David Martinez            47 M   ASHEVILLE NC             97   30:12  9:44   30:01     0:12
  91. Benita Auge               71 F   WEAVERVILLE NC            7   30:17  9:45   30:12     0:06
  92. Joseph Silberman          38 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          139   30:19  9:46   30:00     0:20
  93. Tina Smith                51 F   CANDLER NC              142   30:28  9:49   30:18     0:10
  94. Freya McCormick           11 F   CANDLER NC              104   30:31  9:50   30:23     0:08
  95. Elliot Tocaben            12 M   ASHEVILLE NC            155   30:33  9:50   30:32     0:01
  96. Morgan Shelfer            10 F   ASHEVILLE NC            184   30:47  9:55   30:37     0:10
  97. Cheryl McCormick          44 F   CANDLER NC              103   31:23 10:06   31:16     0:08
  98. Michael Pollack           46 M   ASHEVILLE NC            120   31:25 10:07   30:59     0:27
  99. Jason Elliott             39 M   ASHEVILLE NC             41   31:27 10:08   31:01     0:27
 100. Curtis Waters             53 M   MILLS RIVER NC          163   31:49 10:15   31:40     0:10
 101. Raphaela Fritz            43 F   WEAVERVILLE NC           49   32:07 10:21   32:03     0:05
 102. Clay Stroupe              34 M   FLETCHER NC             147   32:08 10:21   32:00     0:09
 103. Cassie Sweetland          13 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          151   32:31 10:28   32:28     0:04
 104. Leigh Hilliard            38 F   ASHEVILLE NC             71   32:34 10:29   32:30     0:04
 105. Karen Johnson             55 F   MARSHALL NC              78   33:38 10:50   33:20     0:18
 106. Trenton Miller             8 M   ASHEVILLE NC            193   33:48 10:53   33:30     0:18
 107. Amy Suben                 62 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          148   34:17 11:02   34:06     0:11
 108. Kristi Miller             52 F   ASHEVILLE NC            192   34:30 11:06   34:11     0:19
 109. Rongrong Fan              35 F   ASHEVILLE NC             42   34:43 11:11   34:16     0:28
 110. Laura Jo Sharpe           27 F   ASHEVILLE NC            137   35:07 11:19   35:02     0:06
 111. Amy Pollard               50 F   ASHEVILLE NC            122   35:15 11:21   34:56     0:20
 112. Sarah Downing             55 F   ASHEVILLE NC             38   35:20 11:23   35:08     0:12
 113. Debbie Lehman             63 F   ASHEVILLE NC             91   35:22 11:23   35:07     0:15
 114. Krista Gargano            31 F   ASHEVILLE NC             50   35:26 11:24   35:06     0:20
 115. Ayden Berkheimer          13 M   ASHEVILLE NC            198   35:59 11:35   35:44     0:16
 116. Todd Berkheimer           19 M   ASHEVILLE NC            199   35:59 11:35   35:44     0:16
 117. Amy Rodriguez             22 F   MARION NC               129   36:02 11:36   35:54     0:09
 118. STORM LOPEY               25 F   ASHEVILLE NC             93   36:04 11:37   35:41     0:23
 119. Heather Berkheimer        46 F   ASHEVILLE NC            197   36:21 11:42   36:05     0:17
 120. Annemarie Clancy          64 F   ASHEVILLE NC             23   36:25 11:44   36:12     0:14
 121. Ellen Morrissey           51 F   ASHEVILLE NC            114   36:33 11:46   36:18     0:15
 122. Dara Heimowitz            38 F   ASHEVILLE NC             66   36:42 11:49   34:39     2:03
 123. Talia Heimowitz            8 F   ASHEVILLE NC             68   36:42 11:49   36:28     0:15
 124. Jeremy Goldstein          47 M   ASHEVILLE NC             55   36:55 11:53   36:41     0:14
 125. Heather Goldstein         47 F   ASHEVILLE NC             54   36:55 11:53   36:42     0:13
 126. Veronica Martinez         12 F   ASHEVILLE NC             99   37:16 12:00   37:02     0:14
 127. Tabbie Sweetland          13 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          153   37:18 12:01   37:16     0:03
 128. Ingrid McCaffrey          13 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          102   37:19 12:01   37:16     0:03
 129. Wilson Vest               13 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          161   37:21 12:02   37:18     0:04
 130. Lynda Collar              57 F   LEICESTER NC             25   37:22 12:02   37:10     0:13
May-19-2019 11:21:21am

Preliminary Overall Results

2019 Asheville JCC Falafel 5k
Asheville, NC 5/19/2019 10:00 am Sunny 63 degrees.
Directed by: Kick It Events, Timed By Right on Time Productions
Place First                     Ag Gen CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag offs
===== ========================= == === ====================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
 131. Jacqueline Schatz         51 F   ASHEVILLE NC            133   37:51 12:11   37:37     0:14
 132. Jodi OHara                35 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       118   38:25 12:22   37:58     0:27
 133. Leslie Dickerson          58 F   ASHEVILLE NC             36   38:25 12:22   38:16     0:09
 134. Elie Aharon               65 M   ASHEVILLE NC              2   39:19 12:40   39:04     0:15
 135. Toni Pollack              25 F   FAIRVIEW NC             121   39:43 12:47   39:34     0:10
 136. William Goff              25 M   FAIRVIEW NC              52   39:43 12:47   39:34     0:09
 137. Sandra Langley            75 F   ASHEVILLE NC             86   39:45 12:48   39:33     0:12
 138. David Slobodin            80 F   ASHEVILLE NC            187   40:04 12:54   39:52     0:12
 139. Audrey Gurin              41 F   ASHEVILLE NC             61   40:15 12:58   40:02     0:14
 140. Anne Winner               58 F   ASHEVILLE NC             27   40:26 13:01   40:08     0:18
 141. Patti D'Angelo            47 F   ASHEVILLE NC             34   40:26 13:01   40:08     0:19
 142. Brett Heimowitz           41 M   ASHEVILLE NC             65   40:33 13:03   40:18     0:16
 143. Gavin Heimowitz            6 M   ASHEVILLE NC             67   40:33 13:03   40:18     0:15
 144. Miri Massachi             42 F   ASHEVILLE NC            100   41:14 13:17   40:56     0:19
 145. Lindsay Higgins           34 F   MONTREAT NC              70   41:39 13:25   41:21     0:18
 146. Jennifer Ross             42 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       131   41:39 13:25   41:22     0:18
 147. Valentina Candia           6 F   ASHEVILLE NC            200   41:52 13:29   41:46     0:06
 148. Nelcy Candia              47 F   ASHEVILLE NC            201   41:53 13:29   41:47     0:07
 149. Martha Marshall           74 F   ASHEVILLE NC             96   42:16 13:37   42:05     0:11
 150. Rachel Ball               35 F   WEAVERVILLE NC            9   42:30 13:41   42:14     0:17
 151. Albert Ball               40 M   WEAVERVILLE NC            8   42:30 13:41   42:15     0:16
 152. Ellen Hoffman             56 F   GREENVILLE SC           191   42:34 13:42   42:17     0:17
 153. Jannice Ashley            52 F   ASHEVILLE NC            183   42:51 13:48   42:27     0:24
 154. Danielle Waters           52 F   MILLS RIVER NC          164   44:09 14:13   43:55     0:14
 155. Simone Menne               9 F   ASHEVILLE NC            195   44:24 14:18   44:09     0:15
 156. Matthew Menne             55 M   ASHEVILLE NC            194   44:24 14:18   44:07     0:17
 157. Susan Waddell             44 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          162   44:37 14:22   44:19     0:19
 158. Denise Hoyle              57 F   HAYESVILLE NC            74   45:58 14:48   45:54     0:04
 159. Valerie Gortmaker         43 F   ASHEVILLE NC             59   46:40 15:02   46:30     0:11
 160. Beth Lawing               60 F   ASHEVILLE NC             88   49:35 15:58   49:23     0:12
 161. Meneta Bost               63 F   ASHEVILLE NC             14   49:35 15:58   49:23     0:13
 162. Brooke Lawing             43 F   MILLS RIVER NC           89   50:03 16:07   49:52     0:12
 163. Randy Langley             77 M   ASHEVILLE NC             85   50:12 16:10   49:59     0:13
 164. Jane Sullivan             70 F   ASHEVILLE NC            150   51:50 16:41   51:29     0:22
 165. Maria Katsigianis         50 F   ASHEVILLE NC             80   51:51 16:42   51:30     0:21
 166. Ray McKinnis              79 M   CANDLER NC              181   53:38 17:16   53:21     0:17
 167. Garrison Stephens         25 M   ASHEVILLE NC            145   53:55 17:21   53:34     0:21
 168. Roger Licht               65 M   ASHEVILLE NC             92   54:44 17:37   54:30     0:14
 169. Martha Johnson            57 F   ASHEVILLE NC             79   54:44 17:37   54:30     0:14
 170. David Fischoff            28 M   ASHEVILLE NC             43   54:56 17:41   54:50     0:07
 171. Gwen Seamon               27 F   ASHEVILLE NC            136   54:59 17:42   54:53     0:06
 172. Marjorie Mahan            37 F   ASHEVILLE NC             95 1:10:21 22:39 1:09:59     0:22
 173. Katherine Dunster         29 F   ASHEVILLE NC             39 1:10:22 22:39 1:10:01     0:21
 174. FRANCIS FORD              55 F   ASHEVILLE NC             46                           0:22
 175. DIANE WILKEY              61 F   ASHEVILLE NC            168                           0:22
 176. CATHARINE CONNELL         61 F   ASHEVILLE NC             26                           0:22
 177. Natalia Munoz-Schneier    38 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          115                           0:26
 178. Avi Schneier              46 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          135                           0:28
May-19-2019 11:21:21am

Saturday, May 11, 2019

2019 Edneyville Elementary Spring Fling 5k Color Run Age Grroup results

All AGE GROUP RESULTS

20190 Edneyville Elementary Spring Fling 5k
Edneyville, NC 05/11/2019 9:00 am Rain, 64 degrees.
Directed by: Edneyville Elementary, Timed By: Right On Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime  TagOff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Zack Williams              36 1562   22:35  7:17   22:33    0:03
   2. Seth Eden                  12 1567   24:04  7:45   24:03    0:01
   3. Bryan Melton               54 1544   26:43  8:36   26:40    0:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime  TagOff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Edgar Octavio-Moreno       10 1548   31:10 10:02   31:09    0:01
   2. Brylan Burke                8 1510   36:12 11:39   36:11    0:01
   3. Tony Martinez              10 1540   38:02 12:15   38:00    0:03
   4. Noah Williams              10 1561   41:07 13:14   41:06    0:01
   5. Ryker Flake                 6 1525   41:25 13:20   41:24    0:01
   6. Noah Jacques                7 1533   44:18 14:16   44:14    0:04
   7. Gabriel Denton             10 1523   47:14 15:13   47:10    0:04
   8. Wyatt Flynn                10 1568   47:16 15:13   47:15    0:01
   9. Colton Grawe               10 1529   49:25 15:55   49:21    0:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime  TagOff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Kyleigh Ramsey              8 1555   34:43 11:11   34:42    0:01
   2. Kyleigh Robertson           9 1557   39:02 12:34   38:58    0:05
   3. Cora Case                  10 1517   44:12 14:14   44:08    0:04
   4. Kayla Zamorano              7 1570   44:17 14:15   44:16    0:01
   5. Sofia Andrade               7  993   48:22 15:34   48:21    0:01
   6. Cailyn Case                 8 1516   48:22 15:34   48:20    0:03
   7. Serenity Balken             9 1505   52:18 16:50   52:17    0:01

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 15 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime  TagOff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Dylan Kleinkncht           11 1537   28:01  9:01   28:00    0:01
   2. Andrew Lyda                12 1565   29:48  9:36   29:47    0:01
   3. Gavin Howard               11 1531   30:11  9:43   30:10    0:01
   4. Preston Bolyard            14 1564   32:59 10:37   32:58    0:01
   5. Henry Osiecki              12 1551   33:00 10:38   32:59    0:01
   6. Denver Capps               11 1514   36:36 11:47   36:35    0:01
   7. Dalton Osteen              11 1552   37:40 12:08   37:39    0:01
   8. Armando Andrade            11  959   42:31 13:41   42:30    0:01
   9. Jonathan Martinez          12 1572   50:44 16:20   50:42    0:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 15 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime  TagOff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Ella Smith                 12 1558   27:56  9:00   27:55    0:01
   2. Monica Zamorano            11 1569   44:51 14:26   44:48    0:03
   3. Zoe Howard                 12 1571   49:24 15:54   49:21    0:03
   4. Jocelyn Martinez           11 1539 1:05:28 21:05 1:05:28    0:01

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 25 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime  TagOff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Christopher Bryant         16 1506   27:52  8:59   27:50    0:03
   2. Blake Mundy                16 1547   48:14 15:32   48:08    0:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 25 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime  TagOff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Alexis Levi                16 1538   32:00 10:18   31:55    0:05
   2. Kryisa Bryant              16 1507   48:20 15:34   48:13    0:08
   3. Abby Clayton               25 1520   52:23 16:52   52:16    0:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 35 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime  TagOff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Armando Andrade            31  944   29:48  9:36   29:42    0:06
   2. Jason Twitty               34 1559   39:01 12:34   38:56    0:05
   3. Reuben Jacques             30 1534   44:18 14:16   44:13    0:06
   4. Kelly Hart                 30 1530   59:15 19:05   59:07    0:09

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 35 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime  TagOff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Vanessa Ortiz              31 1549   32:20 10:25   32:15    0:06
   2. Casey Robertson            35 1556   39:16 12:39   39:12    0:05
   3. Micaela Meza               30 1545   46:50 15:05   46:47    0:03
   4. Chelsea Atkins             33 1503   49:39 15:59   49:35    0:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 45 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime  TagOff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Andy Osiecki               44 1550   30:31  9:50   30:28    0:04
   2. Erik Kleinkncht            38 1566   37:55 12:13   37:54    0:01
   3. Jose Andrade               43  992   38:08 12:17   38:02    0:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 45 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime  TagOff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Thelma Bryant              37 1508   48:21 15:34   48:14    0:08
   2. Marcia Quinn               44 1553   52:10 16:48   52:06    0:05
   3. Sarah Case                 42 1518 1:05:52 21:12 1:05:47    0:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime  TagOff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Chuck Johnson              49 1535   36:12 11:40   36:10    0:03
   2. Phil Gibson                65 1527   42:22 13:38   42:15    0:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday, May 5, 2019

2019 Edneyville Elementary Spring Fling 5k Color Run overall results

Overall Results

20190 Edneyville Elementary Spring Fling 5k
Edneyville, NC 05/11/2019 9:00 am Rain, 64 degrees.
Directed by: Edneyville Elementary, Timed By: Right On Time Productions
Place First                     Ag Gen  Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime  TagOff
===== ========================= == === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. Zack Williams             36 M   1562   22:35  7:17   22:33    0:03
   2. Seth Eden                 12 M   1567   24:04  7:45   24:03    0:01
   3. Bryan Melton              54 M   1544   26:43  8:36   26:40    0:04
   4. Christopher Bryant        16 M   1506   27:52  8:59   27:50    0:03
   5. Ella Smith                12 F   1558   27:56  9:00   27:55    0:01
   6. Dylan Kleinkncht          11 M   1537   28:01  9:01   28:00    0:01
   7. Armando Andrade           31 M    944   29:48  9:36   29:42    0:06
   8. Andrew Lyda               12 M   1565   29:48  9:36   29:47    0:01
   9. Gavin Howard              11 M   1531   30:11  9:43   30:10    0:01
  10. Andy Osiecki              44 M   1550   30:31  9:50   30:28    0:04
  11. Edgar Octavio-Moreno      10 M   1548   31:10 10:02   31:09    0:01
  12. Alexis Levi               16 F   1538   32:00 10:18   31:55    0:05
  13. Vanessa Ortiz             31 F   1549   32:20 10:25   32:15    0:06
  14. Preston Bolyard           14 M   1564   32:59 10:37   32:58    0:01
  15. Henry Osiecki             12 M   1551   33:00 10:38   32:59    0:01
  16. Kyleigh Ramsey             8 F   1555   34:43 11:11   34:42    0:01
  17. Brylan Burke               8 M   1510   36:12 11:39   36:11    0:01
  18. Chuck Johnson             49 M   1535   36:12 11:40   36:10    0:03
  19. Denver Capps              11 M   1514   36:36 11:47   36:35    0:01
  20. Dalton Osteen             11 M   1552   37:40 12:08   37:39    0:01
  21. Erik Kleinkncht           38 M   1566   37:55 12:13   37:54    0:01
  22. Tony Martinez             10 M   1540   38:02 12:15   38:00    0:03
  23. Jose Andrade              43 M    992   38:08 12:17   38:02    0:06
  24. Jason Twitty              34 M   1559   39:01 12:34   38:56    0:05
  25. Kyleigh Robertson          9 F   1557   39:02 12:34   38:58    0:05
  26. Casey Robertson           35 F   1556   39:16 12:39   39:12    0:05
  27. Noah Williams             10 M   1561   41:07 13:14   41:06    0:01
  28. Ryker Flake                6 M   1525   41:25 13:20   41:24    0:01
  29. Phil Gibson               65 M   1527   42:22 13:38   42:15    0:07
  30. Armando Andrade           11 M    959   42:31 13:41   42:30    0:01
  31. Cora Case                 10 F   1517   44:12 14:14   44:08    0:04
  32. Kayla Zamorano             7 F   1570   44:17 14:15   44:16    0:01
  33. Reuben Jacques            30 M   1534   44:18 14:16   44:13    0:06
  34. Noah Jacques               7 M   1533   44:18 14:16   44:14    0:04
  35. Monica Zamorano           11 F   1569   44:51 14:26   44:48    0:03
  36. Micaela Meza              30 F   1545   46:50 15:05   46:47    0:03
  37. Gabriel Denton            10 M   1523   47:14 15:13   47:10    0:04
  38. Wyatt Flynn               10 M   1568   47:16 15:13   47:15    0:01
  39. Blake Mundy               16 M   1547   48:14 15:32   48:08    0:06
  40. Kryisa Bryant             16 F   1507   48:20 15:34   48:13    0:08
  41. Thelma Bryant             37 F   1508   48:21 15:34   48:14    0:08
  42. Sofia Andrade              7 F    993   48:22 15:34   48:21    0:01
  43. Cailyn Case                8 F   1516   48:22 15:34   48:20    0:03
  44. Zoe Howard                12 F   1571   49:24 15:54   49:21    0:03
  45. Colton Grawe              10 M   1529   49:25 15:55   49:21    0:05
  46. Chelsea Atkins            33 F   1503   49:39 15:59   49:35    0:05
  47. Jonathan Martinez         12 M   1572   50:44 16:20   50:42    0:03
  48. Marcia Quinn              44 F   1553   52:10 16:48   52:06    0:05
  49. Serenity Balken            9 F   1505   52:18 16:50   52:17    0:01
  50. Abby Clayton              25 F   1520   52:23 16:52   52:16    0:07
  51. Kelly Hart                30 M   1530   59:15 19:05   59:07    0:09
  52. Jocelyn Martinez          11 F   1539 1:05:28 21:05 1:05:28    0:01
  53. Sarah Case                42 F   1518 1:05:52 21:12 1:05:47    0:05
May-11-2019 10:11:20am

Saturday, May 4, 2019

2019 Wedge Run 10k Age Group Results

All AGE GROUP RESULTS

2019 Wedge 10k
Asheville NC 05/4/2019 10:00 am Cloudy 68
Directed by: ARC, Timed By Right on Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 Males

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Alex Griggs        26 STATESVILLE NC           61   33:00  5:19   32:58
   2. Mike Mitchell      35 CHARLOTTE NC            123   33:38  5:25   33:36
   3. Michael Zeberkiewi 33 ASHEVILLE NC            191   33:50  5:27   33:48

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 Females

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Holly Davis        23 ASHEVILLE NC             44   38:25  6:11   38:23
   2. Kelly Woodard      37 GREENVILLE SC           184   39:41  6:24   39:39
   3. Elize Parker       27 ASHEVILLE NC            205   40:09  6:28   40:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Masters Males

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Aaron Linz         46 CHARLOTTE NC             98   35:49  5:46   35:47

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Masters Females

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Margaret Brennan   41 FAIRVIEW NC              16   40:47  6:34   40:44

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9 (500)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Gavin Clewley       8 HILLSBOROUGH NC          34   40:51  6:35   40:49
   2. Andrew Midkiff      9 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       118 1:05:09 10:29 1:04:59

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 19 (500)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Anthony Kelly      16 HENDERSONVILLE NC        84   43:30  7:00   43:28
   2. Aiden Carroll      14 ASHEVILLE NC             21   53:32  8:37   53:19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 19 (500)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Olivia Sutter      17 ASHEVILLE NC            199   47:34  7:40   47:31

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (500)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Derek Gibson       26 GREENEVILLE TN           59   34:06  5:30   34:04
   2. Jacob Montgomery   29 BREVARD NC              125   34:14  5:31   34:12
   3. Luke Paulson       26 ASHEVILLE NC            142   35:42  5:45   35:40
   4. Devin DeHoll       27 ASHEVILLE NC            216   37:26  6:02   37:24
   5. Ayrton Webb        29 ASHEVILLE NC            180   40:49  6:35   40:46
   6. Brandon Vinez      29 ASHEVILLE NC            176   41:13  6:38   41:07
   7. Shane Bierly       24 ASHEVILLE NC             10   43:05  6:56   43:01
   8. Will Irwin         29 ASHEVILLE NC             92   51:05  8:14   51:00
   9. Lathom Louco       28 ARDEN NC                102   53:32  8:37   53:12
  10. Blake James        23 FORT MYERS FL            74   56:20  9:04   56:10
  11. Paul Bradley Slay  28 WASHINGTON DC           160   58:03  9:21   57:57
  12. Joshua McGraw      25 ASHEVILLE NC            108   58:05  9:21   57:43
  13. nicholas ulrey     24 WEAVERVILLE NC          173 1:05:44 10:35 1:05:22
  14. Morgan Tao         24 KNOXVILLE TN            215 1:16:17 12:17 1:16:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (500)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Sarah McShane      25 ASHEVILLE NC            114   45:06  7:16   45:03
   2. Veronica Olsen     28 HENDERSONVILLE NC       138   47:56  7:43   47:46
   3. Colleen McLean     25 SWANNANOA NC            110   48:00  7:44   47:51
   4. Marlyn Moore       27 ASHEVILLE NC            127   50:15  8:06   50:10
   5. Ashley Bink        26 RALEIGH NC               11   50:15  8:06   50:00
   6. Maggie Woodward    27 ASHEVILLE NC            185   50:46  8:11   50:24
   7. Colleen Young-Murr 28 ASHEVILLE NC            189   52:26  8:27   52:15
   8. Amy Schnell        28 LEICESTER NC            156   54:25  8:46   54:05
   9. Abby Harris        27 ASHEVILLE NC            213   55:20  8:55   55:06
  10. Charlotte Hipps    25 CANDLER NC               69   55:20  8:55   55:11
  11. Kelli Walsh        27 WHITTIER NC             177   55:48  8:59   55:40
  12. Rachel Toth        29 ASHEVILLE NC            171   56:15  9:04   56:04
  13. Sarah McGraw       28 ASHEVILLE NC            109   58:06  9:21   57:44
  14. Kathrin Lewis      24 ASHEVILLE NC             96   58:20  9:24   58:09
  15. Nancy Hughes       27 ASHEVILLE NC             71   59:06  9:31   58:52
  16. Mariah Paisley     28 FLETCHER NC             206 1:01:22  9:53 1:01:08
  17. Adriana Rolts      29 ASHEVILLE NC            200 1:03:29 10:13 1:03:15
  18. Maryana Newton     24 SALUDA NC               220 1:06:26 10:42 1:06:16
  19. Anne Chateauneuf   29 SYLVA NC                 28 1:11:05 11:27 1:10:57
  20. Paige Armstrong    29 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC         6 1:12:00 11:36 1:11:55
  21. Jessica McMahan    26 LEICESTER NC            112 1:12:19 11:39 1:12:06
  22. Rosalind Spell     23 ASHEVILLE NC            163 1:13:35 11:51 1:13:28
  23. Tori Rothenhoefer  27 ASHEVILLE NC            151 1:14:24 11:59 1:14:09
  24. Jessica Adams      26 ASHEVILLE NC              1 1:14:25 11:59 1:14:09
  25. Diana Loomer       28 ASHEVILLE NC            214 1:16:17 12:17 1:16:04
  26. Casey Jones        29 CANTON NC                76 1:37:21 15:40 1:37:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (500)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Mike McMillen      31 CHARLOTTE NC            113   34:41  5:35   34:39
   2. Philip Latter      37 HENDERSONVILLE NC        93   34:59  5:38   34:57
   3. Stephen Salisbury  33 CHARLOTTE NC            154   36:42  5:55   36:40
   4. Mark Moeller       32 ASHEVILLE NC            124   37:15  6:00   37:13
   5. Evan Narburgh      30 ASHEVILLE NC            132   37:55  6:06   37:53
   6. Andrew Charters    31 CHARLOTTE NC             27   39:24  6:21   39:22
   7. Bryan White        38 WEAVERVILLE NC          181   41:31  6:41   41:29
   8. Nick Gilbert       32 ASHEVILLE NC             60   43:55  7:05   43:50
   9. Michael Connors    39 ASHEVILLE NC             38   44:04  7:06   44:01
  10. Aaron Vaughan      36 ASHEVILLE NC            175   44:13  7:07   44:03
  11. Wes Miller         38 ASHEVILLE NC            218   46:52  7:33   46:44
  12. Jeffrey Cheek      37 ASHEVILLE NC             31   48:42  7:51   48:30
  13. Nash Roberts       33 RALEIGH NC              150   48:42  7:51   48:31
  14. christopher olsen  34 ASHEVILLE NC            137   48:53  7:52   48:47
  15. Adam Tonkyn        31 SYLVA NC                170   49:34  7:59   49:27
  16. Craig Colont       31 ARDEN NC                 37   49:52  8:02   49:45
  17. Brandon Hawkins    33 MARION NC                67   50:07  8:04   49:52
  18. Brenton Murrell    30 ASHEVILLE NC            130   50:11  8:05   50:01
  19. Cage Spoden        32 NASHVILLE TN            164   50:16  8:06   50:13
  20. Tyler Boeing       34 ASHEVILLE NC             14   51:16  8:15   51:09
  21. Anthony Aston      33 ASHEVILLE NC              7   51:47  8:20   51:26
  22. David Knight       35 LEICESTER NC             88   52:24  8:26   52:21
  23. Zach Linsey        32 WASHINGTON DC            97   54:14  8:44   53:56
  24. Vince Hyatt        32 CANDLER NC               72   55:20  8:55   55:11
  25. Srikar Yellapragad 39 ARDEN NC                188   56:04  9:02   55:58
  26. Milton Fletcher    32 ASHEVILLE NC             54   57:11  9:13   56:53
  27. Kyle Kovach        35 TRAVELERS REST SC        90   58:07  9:22   57:53
  28. Jameson Hughes     30 ASHEVILLE NC             70   59:06  9:31   58:52
  29. Alex Cummings      31 ATLANTA GA               41   59:10  9:32   58:59
  30. Ken Eisner         39 SPARTANBURG SC          201 1:00:49  9:48 1:00:43
  31. Ben Doster         32 ASHEVILLE NC             48 1:01:40  9:56 1:01:18
  32. Nick Guarasci      34 ARDEN NC                 62 1:02:42 10:06 1:02:26
  33. Thomas Harris      33 ARDEN NC                 66 1:07:11 10:49 1:06:54
  34. Josh Niese         36 ARDEN NC                135 1:10:15 11:19 1:10:04
  35. Justin Garnes      31 FLETCHER NC              56 1:18:02 12:34 1:17:58
  36. Arun Rubenstein    32 ASHEVILLE NC            153 1:18:17 12:36 1:18:09
  37. David Blane        33 ASHEVILLE NC             13 1:18:44 12:41 1:18:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (500)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Cristyn Olenick    38 ASHEVILLE NC            136   42:44  6:53   42:38
   2. Whitney Shaffer    32 RALEIGH NC              157   46:21  7:28   46:18
   3. Elizabeth Rollins  38 ASHEVILLE NC            208   46:31  7:30   46:15
   4. Natalie Sayre      30 ASHEVILLE NC            155   48:00  7:44   47:51
   5. Rebecca Svrjck     30 ASHEVILLE NC            217   50:16  8:06   50:06
   6. Marissa Jamison    37 ASHEVILLE NC             75   50:26  8:07   50:15
   7. Sydney Smith       30 ATLANTA GA              162   52:42  8:29   52:31
   8. Erica Jones        34 ASHEVILLE NC             77   53:03  8:33   52:59
   9. Lara Carvin        30 KNOXVILLE TN             25   56:56  9:10   56:51
  10. Allie Lorette      32 CANDLER NC              100   57:51  9:19   57:40
  11. Carly Dunlap       37 HENDERSONVILLE NC        50 1:00:06  9:41   59:51
  12. Jackie Rowley      34 ARDEN NC                152 1:00:39  9:46 1:00:29
  13. Sara Little        37 ASHEVILLE NC             99 1:00:49  9:48 1:00:37
  14. Katie Fischer      30 MILLS RIVER NC          207 1:01:22  9:53 1:01:09
  15. Alana Baker        30 ASHEVILLE NC              8 1:02:15 10:02 1:02:01
  16. Lindsey Perone     33 ARDEN NC                145 1:03:25 10:13 1:03:08
  17. Allison Nergart    36 BREVARD NC              134 1:03:48 10:16 1:03:39
  18. Elyse Kline        31 ASHEVILLE NC             86 1:03:58 10:18 1:03:52
  19. Taylor Bell        38 ASHEVILLE NC            194 1:06:01 10:38 1:05:45
  20. Elizabeth Stocksla 37 ASHEVILLE NC            165 1:06:05 10:39 1:06:00
  21. Carmen Chavez      35 ASHEVILLE NC             30 1:06:09 10:39 1:05:48
  22. Natalie Andrews    38 ARDEN NC                  4 1:06:36 10:44 1:06:19
  23. Murphy Fletcher    31 ASHEVILLE NC             55 1:06:47 10:45 1:06:29
  24. Laurie Micholychak 37 ASHEVILLE NC            117 1:07:01 10:47 1:06:38
  25. Faye Hall          37 ASHEVILLE NC             64 1:07:36 10:53 1:07:30
  26. Nichole Kidman     34                         204 1:07:44 10:55 1:07:38
  27. Beth Reagan        34 FLETCHER NC             147 1:10:01 11:17 1:09:47
  28. Andrea Aracil      34 ASHEVILLE NC              5 1:16:31 12:19 1:16:16
  29. Mandy Murry        38 ASHEVILLE NC            211 1:17:49 12:32 1:17:41
  30. Samantha Anderson  33 ASHEVILLE NC              3 1:18:32 12:39 1:18:26
  31. Sonja Van Meer     34 ASHEVILLE NC            174 1:18:45 12:41 1:18:27
  32. Jessica Carson     38 ELLENBORO NC             23 1:21:18 13:05 1:21:01
  33. Sonya Loveday      38 ASHEVILLE NC            103 1:23:56 13:31 1:23:39
  34. Aileen Sheehan-Wil 38 WEAVERVILLE NC          159 1:31:40 14:46 1:31:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (500)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Christopher Murrey 47 ASHEVILLE NC            131   36:48  5:56   36:47
   2. Kurt wilson        40 ASHEVILLE NC            182   37:26  6:02   37:24
   3. David Workman      48 ASHEVILLE NC            186   38:15  6:10   38:13
   4. Maximino Martinez  44 ARDEN NC                198   39:12  6:19   39:10
   5. brian carlinnia    48 FLETCHER NC              20   42:44  6:53   42:41
   6. Derek Clewley      45 HILLSBOROUGH NC          33   43:39  7:02   43:37
   7. Wilson Jones       48 ASHEVILLE NC             79   44:51  7:13   44:47
   8. Josh Leitner       44 ASHEVILLE NC             94   45:35  7:21   45:28
   9. Seth Temple        43 ARDEN NC                167   45:42  7:22   45:38
  10. Joseph Cross       46 ASHEVILLE NC             40   47:11  7:36   47:06
  11. Wylie Paxton       47 ASHEVILLE NC            143   47:14  7:36   47:11
  12. Kevin Miller       44 WEAVERVILLE NC          120   47:29  7:39   47:19
  13. Andy Lammers       47 ASHEVILLE NC             91   49:13  7:56   49:07
  14. Dan Ward           42 ARDEN NC                179   53:30  8:37   53:18
  15. Brent Carter       41 ARDEN NC                 24   53:35  8:38   53:25
  16. Dennis Carroll     49 ASHEVILLE NC             22   53:37  8:38   53:34
  17. David Byers        44 ASHEVILLE NC             18   57:40  9:17   57:25
  18. Kevin Jones        44 LAKE LURE NC             78   58:43  9:27   58:36
  19. Matthew Sheedy     44 ASHEVILLE NC            158 1:00:12  9:42   59:52
  20. Will Chatham       46 ASHEVILLE NC             29 1:01:30  9:54 1:01:18
  21. Mark Passolt       47 ARDEN NC                140 1:01:36  9:55 1:01:28
  22. Thomas Rehm        48 ASHEVILLE NC            148 1:01:43  9:56 1:01:24
  23. Jonathan Letzring  40 ASHEVILLE NC            197 1:02:36 10:05 1:02:25
  24. Brendan Sherar     45 ASHEVILLE NC            195 1:05:03 10:29 1:04:42
  25. Paul Midkiff       40 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       119 1:05:09 10:29 1:04:58

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (500)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Raquel Haro        40 ASHEVILLE NC             65   46:04  7:25   46:02
   2. Uta Brandstatter   48 ASHEVILLE NC             15   48:05  7:45   47:56
   3. Emily Witherspoon  41 ASHEVILLE NC            183   48:51  7:52   48:47
   4. Natascha Leitner   44 ASHEVILLE NC             95   49:40  8:00   49:33
   5. Rosilene Passolt   45 ARDEN NC                141   53:31  8:37   53:12
   6. Rachel Durant      43 ETOWAH NC                51   53:38  8:38   53:26
   7. Stephanie Miller   41 WEAVERVILLE NC          122   55:02  8:52   54:59
   8. Miriam Nelson      43 ASHEVILLE NC            133   55:20  8:55   55:06
   9. Deborah Knowlton   40 ASHEVILLE NC             89   56:11  9:03   56:02
  10. Heather Jordan     49 PINEOLA NC               80   58:02  9:21   57:58
  11. Michelle Hallham   41                         203   58:25  9:25   58:00
  12. Lisa Mullins       44 CASHIERS NC             129   59:15  9:33   59:07
  13. Martha Ferguson    49 ASHEVILLE NC            219 1:00:12  9:42   59:54
  14. Jessica Eisner     43 SPARTANBURG SC          202 1:00:50  9:48 1:00:43
  15. Shelina Letzring   40 ASHEVILLE NC            196 1:02:20 10:02 1:02:10
  16. Jennifer Corbin    41 WEAVERVILLE NC           39 1:02:36 10:05 1:02:28
  17. Haven Kennedy      42 ASHEVILLE NC             85 1:03:59 10:18 1:03:42
  18. Ashley Toler       42 HENDERSONVILLE NC       169 1:10:55 11:25 1:10:41
  19. Charley Cox        44 ASHEVILLE NC            222 1:11:11 11:28 1:10:48
  20. Elizabeth Heltz    41 ASHEVILLE NC             68 1:11:32 11:31 1:11:06
  21. Julie Adkins       49 ARDEN NC                  2 1:11:38 11:32 1:11:22
  22. Jessica Moseley    45 ASHEVILLE NC            128 1:15:32 12:10 1:15:14
  23. Christy Ramm       45 ASHEVILLE NC            146 1:15:33 12:10 1:15:15
  24. Heather Zampogna   46 GASTONIA NC             190 1:25:07 13:42 1:24:48
  25. Sonya Lenard       41                         221 1:30:23 14:33 1:29:57
  26. Kelley Klope       48 ALEXANDER NC             87 1:30:23 14:33 1:29:57
  27. Tonya Gesing       45 ASHEVILLE NC             58 1:30:23 14:33 1:29:59
  28. Laura Ivey         40 EAST FLAT ROCK NC        73 1:31:49 14:47 1:31:33
  29. Heather Collea     43 MOUNT HOLLY NC           36 1:32:01 14:49 1:31:42

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (500)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Allan Kelly        51 ARDEN NC                 83   42:20  6:49   42:18
   2. Gregory Payne      52 TAMPA FL                144   52:58  8:32   52:50
   3. Randall Lott       56 TAMPA FL                101   52:59  8:32   52:51
   4. Frazier Worth      59 FAIRVIEW NC             187   54:43  8:49   54:29
   5. Simon Tezzo        55 ARDEN NC                168   56:30  9:06   56:23
   6. Tad Dixon          51 ASHEVILLE NC            212   56:56  9:10   56:42
   7. Steve Dalton       55 HENDERSONVILLE NC        43   57:47  9:18   57:43
   8. Brian Hall         52 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        63   58:08  9:22   57:57
   9. Jeff Davis         58 ASHEVILLE NC             45   58:10  9:22   57:53
  10. Allen McCrary      57 HORSE SHOE NC           107   58:27  9:25   58:20
  11. Daniel Cannon      57 ASHEVILLE NC             19   59:05  9:31   58:44
  12. alan barnett       51 ASHEVILLE NC              9 1:01:50  9:58 1:01:46
  13. Jack Martindale    54 ARDEN NC                106 1:06:00 10:38 1:05:44
  14. Paul Tudico        56 ASHEVILLE NC            172 1:06:22 10:41 1:06:09
  15. Scott Meadows      50 ARDEN NC                115 1:06:47 10:45 1:06:27
  16. Michael Bink       54 CLAYTON NC               12 1:07:55 10:56 1:07:40
  17. Michael Gesing     50 ASHEVILLE NC             57 1:17:03 12:24 1:16:38

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (500)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Karen Moore        54 ASHEVILLE NC            126   59:40  9:37   59:25
   2. Laura Donohoe      58 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        47 1:01:42  9:56 1:01:33
   3. Sherry Roanne      59 ASHEVILLE NC            105 1:03:08 10:10 1:02:52

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (500)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Norman Ferris      69 ASHEVILLE NC            192   46:35  7:30   46:32
   2. Tom Walsh          60 WHITTIER NC             178   52:06  8:23   51:58
   3. Bill Smith         64 ASHEVILLE NC            161   54:00  8:42   53:53
   4. Charles Raffen-Spe 60 DULUTH GA               210   59:20  9:33   59:11
   5. Dennis Dineen      67 ASHEVILLE NC             46 1:03:29 10:13 1:03:18
   6. Murphy Miller      63 YOUNG HARRIS GA         121 1:09:14 11:09 1:09:01
   7. Thomas Keever      64 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        82 1:09:21 11:10 1:09:08
   8. Garry Sherman      68 ASHEVILLE NC            209 1:09:24 11:11 1:09:12
   9. Carlos Colazo      64 ARDEN NC                 35 1:09:54 11:15 1:09:39

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (30)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name              age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. Blake Smith-noage  99 BAT CAVE NC             193   45:08  7:16   45:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------