Thursday, November 9, 2017

2017 Asheville Turkey Trot overall results

Results to be posted live here on TG morning!

Saturday, November 4, 2017

2017 Symmetry Challenge 10k at Camp Rockmont Overall results

Overall Results

2017 Symmetry Challenge 10k
Black Mountain, NC 11/9/2017 2:00 pm PC 45 degrees.
Directed By Symmetry Financial Group, Timed By Right on Time Productions
Place First                              Gen  Bib     RUN  Pace TagTime Tag off
===== ================================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. CASEY WATKINS                      M    774   56:49  9:09   56:48    0:01
   2. ASHLEY TARR                        F    682   57:44  9:18   57:43    0:01
   3. BRIAN DELANEY                      M     46 1:00:51  9:48 1:00:47    0:04
   4. BRANDON KINDS                      M    859 1:05:50 10:36 1:05:49    0:01
   5. GARRETT STEPHENSON                 M    842 1:13:19 11:48 1:13:18    0:01
   6. ERIN SMITH                         F    665 1:14:03 11:55 1:14:02    0:01
   7. EDWARD PRITCHETT                   M    620 1:16:16 12:17 1:16:14    0:02
   8. JAMES SPIELDENNER                  M    675 1:17:48 12:32 1:17:41    0:07
   9. SCOTT STURM                        M   1495 1:19:19 12:46 1:19:17    0:02
  10. TED DEUTSCH                        M    401 1:19:54 12:52 1:19:53    0:01
  11. TORRIE LEWIS                       F    858 1:19:59 12:53 1:19:52    0:07
  12. BIB 697                            F    697 1:23:06 13:23 1:23:04    0:02
  13. BRYAN JERNIGAN                     M    861 1:24:12 13:33 1:24:03    0:09
  14. JULIE HOYER                        F    845 1:25:53 13:50 1:25:48    0:05
  15. BRANDY LIPSCOMB                    F    444 1:26:46 13:58 1:26:44    0:02
  16. MIKE COLBURN                       M    815 1:27:12 14:02 1:27:10    0:02
  17. KLAUS LUHTAH                       M    745 1:28:24 14:14 1:28:21    0:03
  18. GRACE WEBB                         F    810 1:28:40 14:17 1:28:38    0:02
  19. BRANDON ELLISON                    M    775 1:31:31 14:44 1:31:26    0:05
  20. JAMIE NAKAMURAY                    F    746 1:33:11 15:00 1:33:05    0:06
  21. AMY FINE                           F    405 1:33:11 15:00 1:33:10    0:01
  22. BRAD SMITH                         M   1479 1:36:26 15:32 1:36:24    0:02
  23. BRYCE SWIHART                      M    680 1:36:37 15:33 1:36:29    0:08
  24. MATT SMITH                         M   1482 1:36:46 15:35 1:36:45    0:01
  25. KEVIN PURDY                        M   1454 1:39:04 15:57 1:39:00    0:04
  26. MICHELLE PURDY                     F    816 1:39:04 15:57 1:39:01    0:03
  27. BEN SEIFIPOUR                      M    633 1:39:04 15:57 1:38:58    0:06
  28. MARTY VALOR                        M    694 1:39:21 16:00 1:39:14    0:07
  29. DARIN STUBBS                       M   1493 1:43:41 16:42 1:43:39    0:02
  30. KISHON MONTEITH                    M    608 1:46:49 17:12 1:46:46    0:03
  31. BRENDAN HOYER                      M    427 1:53:54 18:20 1:53:45    0:09
  32. DAVID BROWN                        M   1017 1:53:55 18:20 1:53:52    0:03
  33. SHAWN SHANNON                      M    639 1:53:55 18:20 1:53:53    0:02
  34. JORDAN KOHNKE                      F    822 1:55:33 18:36 1:55:30    0:03
  35. KEN KARHL                          M    820 1:56:22 18:44 1:56:20    0:02
  36. NATHAN DEAGLE                      M   1044 2:00:25 19:23 2:00:17    0:08
  37. JESSICA PEASE                      F    617 2:01:09 19:30 2:01:06    0:03
  38. RODDY JESSUP                       M    441 2:01:09 19:30 2:01:05    0:04
  39. NATALIE WISE                       F    727 2:07:24 20:31 2:07:18    0:06
  40. JOEL SKENE                         M    661 2:07:25 20:31 2:07:17    0:08
  41. JOHN WHITE                         M    716 2:08:22 20:40 2:08:13    0:09
  42. STEVEN WHITE                       M    723 2:09:17 20:49 2:09:13    0:04
  43. ASHLEY FREELIN                     F    418 2:09:18 20:49 2:09:14    0:04
  44. DAVID HAINLEY                      M    422 2:12:21 21:18 2:12:12    0:09
  45. KEVIN WISE                         M    726 2:18:42 22:20 2:18:36    0:06
  46. SUZZANNE DENSON                    F     47 2:26:07 23:31 2:26:03    0:04
  47. TRACY FIFER                        M    402 2:37:23 25:20 2:37:20    0:03
  48. MIRANDA MARTIN                     F    461 2:37:30 25:21 2:37:29    0:01
  49. WILLIAM BARRY                      M    755 2:37:33 25:22 2:37:31    0:02
  50. GERI POPE                          F    793 2:37:38 25:23 2:37:32    0:06
  51. BRIAN POPE                         M    803 2:37:38 25:23 2:37:31    0:07
  52. CICLY NEWSON                       F    860 2:41:57 26:04 2:41:48    0:09
  53. AYRES NEWSON                       M    866 2:42:01 26:05 2:41:52    0:09
  54. ANDREW JIMENEZ                     M    442 2:42:03 26:05 2:41:58    0:05
  55. SARAH PAPPAS                       F   1438 2:42:05 26:05 2:41:59    0:06
  56. KATIE RUDICK                       F    621 2:42:06 26:06 2:41:59    0:07
  57. GABRIELLA SMITH                    F   1481 2:42:06 26:06 2:42:00    0:06
  58. NICOLE ZARDUS                      F    808 2:42:08 26:06 2:42:01    0:07
  59. DAVE KUSHNER                       M   1391 2:42:10 26:06 2:42:06    0:04
  60. JOHN ZILLER                        M   1532 3:02:32 29:23 3:02:25    0:07
  61. JEANINE WHITTAKER                  F    852 3:02:32 29:23 3:02:27    0:05
  62. RYAN MILLER                        M    807 3:02:34 29:23 3:02:30    0:04
  63. MICHELLE MILLER                    F    806 3:02:34 29:23 3:02:33    0:01
Nov-09-2017 5:07:57pm

2017 Symmetry Challenge 5k at Camp Rockmont Overall results

Overall Results

2017 Symmetry Challenge 5k
Black Mountain, NC 11/9/2017 3:00 pm PC 45 degrees.
Directed by: Symmetry Financial Group, Timed By Right on Time Productions
Place First                              Gen  Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime tag off
===== ================================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
   1. AARON HOLUB                        M    915   23:58  7:43   23:56    0:02
   2. JAKE RIBICH                        M    976   24:02  7:45   24:00    0:03
   3. SCOTT SUMMERS                      M   1497   31:49 10:15   31:45    0:05
   4. JULIANA COLBURN                    F   1030   32:05 10:20   32:02    0:03
   5. JENNIFER COLBURN                   F   1025   32:11 10:22   32:08    0:03
   6. OLIVIA COLBURN                     F   1039   32:11 10:22   32:08    0:03
   7. TERESA MCDONALD                    F   1407   32:30 10:28   32:23    0:08
   8. MIKE REIFF                         M    874   33:14 10:42   33:09    0:05
   9. KRISTIN REIFF                      F    876   33:14 10:42   33:10    0:05
  10. JOSHUA PUTZER                      M   1457   34:09 11:00   34:02    0:08
  11. JENNIFER MEEKS                     F   1409   37:02 11:56   36:58    0:04
  12. JIMMY EBERHARDY                    M   1051   37:54 12:12   37:42    0:12
  13. KURT YOUNG                         M     35   37:54 12:12   37:49    0:06
  14. KRISTI WOODBURY                    F   1520   38:03 12:15   37:53    0:11
  15. CHRIS PAGE                         M    735   38:08 12:17   38:00    0:09
  16. JOANE TORRES                       F    692   40:50 13:09   40:48    0:03
  17. RACHAEL JERNIGAN                   F   1383   40:52 13:09   40:50    0:02
  18. LARRY GRIFFIN                      M   1374   40:52 13:10   40:46    0:06
  19. KIM YOUNG                          F    996   40:56 13:11   40:52    0:05
  20. AMANDA RUDLOFF (KEENHOLTS)         F   1476   41:24 13:20   41:14    0:11
  21. JAKE DAVIS                         M    823   41:26 13:20   41:18    0:08
  22. MICHAEL HAEGER                     M   1376   43:21 13:57   43:18    0:03
  23. BEVERLY FRAZIER                    F    627   45:15 14:34   45:11    0:05
  24. TOM DEUTSCH                        M   1045   46:23 14:56   45:16    1:08
  25. SHAYNE STICHER                     M   1491   46:44 15:03   46:40    0:04
  26. JOSH BUSICK                        M   1021   46:44 15:03   46:37    0:08
  27. GRAHAM GAINEY                      M    908   46:47 15:04   46:41    0:06
  28. BRAD GAINEY                        M    907   46:47 15:04   46:41    0:06
  29. JOANNA MONTEITH                    F    914   48:12 15:31   48:07    0:06
  30. SONDRA WATKINS                     F   1510   48:13 15:31   48:07    0:06
  31. RICHARD WRIGHT                     M    734   49:21 15:53   49:10    0:12
  32. HOLLY MCCORMACK                    F    606   49:33 15:57   49:28    0:05
  33. BRANDICE KIMBRELL                  F   1385   51:44 16:39   51:35    0:10
  34. SAM GAUTHIER                       M   1373   52:08 16:47   51:58    0:10
  35. NICOLE GAUTHIER                    F   1368   52:08 16:47   51:59    0:10
  36. DAN KLABUNDE                       M    834   56:55 18:19   56:45    0:10
  37. MARTIN KLABUNDE                    M   1386 1:01:26 19:47 1:01:17    0:10
  38. RITA LAW                           F    839 1:01:26 19:47 1:01:17    0:09
  39. SUSAN D. SWANSON                   F   1498 1:02:05 19:59 1:01:58    0:07
  40. MARSHALL WAYLAND                   M    773 1:02:06 20:00 1:02:00    0:06
  41. DERIC BROCK                        M   1005 1:04:32 20:47 1:04:24    0:08
  42. IMELDA KOPTONAK                    F   1388 1:04:32 20:47 1:04:22    0:10
  43. ALAINA MARINO                      F     36 1:21:08 26:07 1:21:00    0:09
Nov-09-2017 4:33:43pm

2017 Asheville Zero Prostate Cancer Run Walk 5k Age Group Results

All AGE GROUP RESULTS

2017 Zero Prostate Cancer 5k Run Walk
Asheville, NC 11/4/2017 10:00 am Cloudy, 63 degrees.
Directed by: Glory Hound Events, Timed By: Right On Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 30 SURVIVORSS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Larry Sands                63   77   30:04  9:41
   2. Daniel Sandoval            56   76   33:27 10:46
   3. Jack Kinsell               79   49   33:32 10:48
   4. Eric Naimark               61   67   35:36 11:28
   5. GERARD Stamm               67   82   43:41 14:04
   6. Gary Bradshaw              64   14   56:07 18:04
   7. Roger Smith                63   81   56:16 18:07
   8. John Williams              56  102   56:44 18:16
   9. Adam Rouse                 53   75   57:00 18:21
  10. David Lafave               70   51 1:02:23 20:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Joe Ainsworth              28    1   16:32  5:20
   2. Wesley Cramer              38  120   18:01  5:48
   3. Ty Stevens                 42  129   18:56  6:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Rebecca Haines             34   39   21:26  6:54
   2. Lauren Leslie              56   53   21:28  6:55
   3. Nicole Crane               49   32   21:54  7:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Caleb Sizemore             15  128   20:52  6:43
   2. Kirkpatrick Yarborough     14  109   24:54  8:01
   3. Andrew Yarborough          13  106   25:41  8:16
   4. Gavin Leglise              10  126   26:03  8:23
   5. Benjamin Yarborough        11  107   26:17  8:28
   6. Davyd Beasley              14    7   28:36  9:13
   7. William Gregory             9   38   32:29 10:28
   8. Kaiden Gregory              8   37   38:33 12:25
   9. Harrison Brien              8   20   38:52 12:31
  10. Henry Brien                 6   21   39:32 12:44
  11. Finnegan Cramer             5   31   39:52 12:50
  12. Vladik Beasley             14   10   56:10 18:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Bailey Taunton             11   88   26:09  8:25
   2. Genevieve Curran           12  132   31:48 10:14
   3. Francesa Saraceno           6  149   32:47 10:33
   4. Samantha Taunton           14  143   38:23 12:22
   5. Claire MacNamara            8   57   39:42 12:47
   6. Brooke Yarborough           9  108   51:20 16:32
   7. Rachel Reinier             12  141   57:50 18:37
   8. Allie Bernard              11  142   57:50 18:37

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Abigail Wolff              18  123   53:22 17:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Justin Lee                 25   52   24:19  7:50
   2. Noah Howells               21  115   25:36  8:15
   3. Doug Brandon               26   16   28:20  9:08
   4. Collin Thurston            26   92   31:04 10:00
   5. Marc Mazza                 27   61   33:27 10:46

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Katherine Jones            24   46   22:47  7:20
   2. Lauren Steddum             27   83   28:27  9:10
   3. Valerie Hyatt              29   43   29:29  9:30
   4. Billie Bolinger            23   12   38:38 12:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Vince Hyatt                31   44   25:09  8:06
   2. Chris Patrick Bryant       31   25   26:18  8:28
   3. Michael Burris             35   27   26:25  8:31
   4. Chad Jackson               30  136   31:13 10:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Brianna Shaw               30   78   22:19  7:11
   2. Shannon Wildes             34  113   24:13  7:48
   3. Katie Burris               33   26   26:26  8:31
   4. Grace Loftis               38   54   30:24  9:48
   5. Elli Saraceno              39  150   32:49 10:34
   6. Shelly Cloninger           36   30   40:48 13:08

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Micah Brownstein           41   24   19:39  6:20
   2. Marco Brancker             43  117   21:13  6:50
   3. Blake Smith                44  155   21:31  6:56
   4. James Brien                41   22   23:32  7:35
   5. David Leglise              44  125   24:21  7:51
   6. Karl Hinterkopf            41  116   25:29  8:13
   7. Jimmy Branch               44   15   26:59  8:41
   8. Bill Doyle                 49   34   27:10  8:45
   9. John Fridl                 49  145   27:57  9:00
  10. Stephen Graham             41   35   30:28  9:49
  11. John McGuire               43   62   31:39 10:12
  12. Dennis Gregory             48   36   40:08 12:55
  13. Shawn Wolff                47  122   53:23 17:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Sherry Stoneman            42   87   23:05  7:26
   2. Kim Solomon-Gavach         48  118   24:35  7:55
   3. Renee Holloway             47   42   25:44  8:17
   4. Adrianna Kennedy           48   47   27:36  8:53
   5. kimberly Williams          43  103   27:37  8:54
   6. Brandi Gaurino             48  148   29:36  9:32
   7. Christine Delorenzo        46  131   32:26 10:27
   8. Siobhan Treanor            43  130   32:26 10:27
   9. Becky Upham                48  151   32:29 10:28
  10. Rita Stowes                48  121   37:32 12:05
  11. Kristin Johnson            47   45   38:20 12:21
  12. Stephanie Brien            40   23   39:31 12:43
  13. Tamra Foye                 46  146   39:51 12:50
  14. Marina MacNamara           42   58   39:52 12:50
  15. Talitha Clark              42   29   46:32 14:59
  16. Michelle Yarborough        42  110   51:20 16:32
  17. Sarah Ponivas              40   70   52:54 17:02
  18. Niki Millsaps              44   65   52:55 17:02
  19. Nikki Boyce                46   13   56:44 18:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Tom Champagne              56   28   20:40  6:39
   2. Michael Murphy             55   66   21:44  7:00
   3. John Brandow               56   17   25:18  8:09
   4. Rob Taunton                50  140   25:41  8:16
   5. Timothy Head               51  147   26:54  8:40
   6. Dennis Duffy               59  135   26:57  8:41
   7. Dane Weil                  52   97   30:21  9:46
   8. Gregory White              54   99   30:41  9:53
   9. Daniel Sandoval            56   76   33:27 10:46
  10. Tom Horne                  54  111   35:36 11:28
  11. Malcolm McLean             58   63   52:53 17:02
  12. Vance Price                53   71   52:55 17:02
  13. Michael Smith              54   80   56:39 18:14
  14. John Williams              56  102   56:44 18:16
  15. Adam Rouse                 53   75   57:00 18:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Karen Matteson             58   60   23:18  7:30
   2. Lisa McMahon               53   64   24:00  7:44
   3. Darlene Cockmall           52  156   24:47  7:59
   4. Cindy Eaton                54  134   26:43  8:36
   5. Robin Currin               56   33   29:40  9:33
   6. Jeanne Carter              54  137   31:47 10:14
   7. Leslie Weil                56   98   38:03 12:15
   8. Lizzie Lino                56  119   38:40 12:27
   9. Brigid Sullivan            54  114   44:37 14:22
  10. Marcia Hipps               58   41   46:32 14:59
  11. Carolyn Baker              57    5   49:16 15:52
  12. Sherri Taunton             55   89   49:20 15:53
  13. Janet Braxton              55   19   52:53 17:02
  14. Cynthia Lyons              54   56   52:59 17:03
  15. Anne Riddle                51  154   53:22 17:11
  16. Laura Smith Williams       53  104   56:09 18:05
  17. Prue Rodriguez             55   74   56:17 18:07
  18. Debby Williams             59  101   56:56 18:20
  19. LUZ Beasley                53    9   59:15 19:04
  20. Laurie Austin              56  112 1:06:06 21:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Dan Passarelli             60   69   25:17  8:09
   2. Rick Hebert                65   40   26:30  8:32
   3. Brad Ward                  63   96   29:57  9:39
   4. Larry Sands                63   77   30:04  9:41
   5. Eric Naimark               61   67   35:36 11:28
   6. GERARD Stamm               67   82   43:41 14:04
   7. KEN Austin                 63    4   46:06 14:51
   8. Gary Bradshaw              64   14   56:07 18:04
   9. Roger Smith                63   81   56:16 18:07
  10. Latimer Williams IV        62  105   56:55 18:20
  11. Graham Beasley             66    8   59:12 19:04
  12. Craig Bass                 61    6 1:02:23 20:05
  13. bruce Armstrong            67    2 1:06:05 21:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Janet Bensley              64   11   23:00  7:25
   2. Trissa King                61   48   27:01  8:42
   3. Benita Auge                69    3   29:43  9:34
   4. Mary Jane Lafave           68  138   32:26 10:27
   5. Elnora Thompson            69   91   34:49 11:13
   6. Kitty Curran               69  133   40:50 13:09
   7. Joanna Nelson              60  124   53:00 17:04
   8. Roberta Naimark            62   68   56:19 18:08

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Lloyd Slocum               84   79   30:18  9:45
   2. Jack Kinsell               79   49   33:32 10:48
   3. David Lafave               70   51 1:02:23 20:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. martha Marshall            70   59   42:31 13:41

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (30)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ==== ======= =====
   1. Anon Supporter             99  152   32:46 10:33

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

2017 Asheville Zero Prostate Cancer Run Walk 5k Overall Results

Overall Results

2017 Zero Prostate Cancer 5k Run Walk
Asheville, NC 11/4/2017 10:00 am Cloudy, 63 degrees.
Directed by: Glory Hound Events, Timed By: Right On Time Productions
Place First                     Ag Sex CITY/STATE              Bib Surv  GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= == === ====================== ==== ===== ======= =====
   1. Joe Ainsworth             28 M                             1         16:32  5:20
   2. Wesley Cramer             38 M   ASHEVILLE NC            120         18:01  5:48
   3. Ty Stevens                42 M   ASHEVILLE NC            129         18:56  6:06
   4. Micah Brownstein          41 M   BARNESVILLE OH           24         19:39  6:20
   5. Tom Champagne             56 M   ASHEVILLE NC             28         20:40  6:39
   6. Caleb Sizemore            15 M   ASHEVILLE NC            128         20:52  6:43
   7. Marco Brancker            43 M   FLETCHER NC             117         21:13  6:50
   8. Rebecca Haines            34 F   OWENSBORO KY             39         21:26  6:54
   9. Lauren Leslie             56 F   WARWICK RI               53         21:28  6:55
  10. Blake Smith               44 M   BAT CAVE NC             155         21:31  6:56
  11. Michael Murphy            55 M   ASHEVILLE NC             66         21:44  7:00
  12. Nicole Crane              49 F   ASHEVILLE NC             32         21:54  7:03
  13. Brianna Shaw              30 F   ASHEVILLE NC             78         22:19  7:11
  14. Katherine Jones           24 F   WEAVERVILLE NC           46         22:47  7:20
  15. Janet Bensley             64 F   ARDEN NC                 11         23:00  7:25
  16. Sherry Stoneman           42 F   WEAVERVILLE NC           87         23:05  7:26
  17. Karen Matteson            58 F                            60         23:18  7:30
  18. James Brien               41 M   ASHEVILLE NC             22         23:32  7:35
  19. Lisa McMahon              53 F   WARWICK RI               64         24:00  7:44
  20. Shannon Wildes            34 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       113         24:13  7:48
  21. Justin Lee                25 M   CLYDE NC                 52         24:19  7:50
  22. David Leglise             44 M   ASHEVILLE NC            125         24:21  7:51
  23. Kim Solomon-Gavach        48 F   ASHEVILLE NC            118         24:35  7:55
  24. Darlene Cockmall          52 F   LAKE LURE NC            156         24:47  7:59
  25. Kirkpatrick Yarborough    14 M   MARS HILL NC            109         24:54  8:01
  26. Vince Hyatt               31 M   CANDLER NC               44         25:09  8:06
  27. Dan Passarelli            60 M   CANDLER NC               69         25:17  8:09
  28. John Brandow              56 M                            17         25:18  8:09
  29. Karl Hinterkopf           41 M   ASHEVILLE NC            116         25:29  8:13
  30. Noah Howells              21 M   MARSHALL NC             115         25:36  8:15
  31. Rob Taunton               50 M   DUNCAN SC               140         25:41  8:16
  32. Andrew Yarborough         13 M   MARS HILL NC            106         25:41  8:16
  33. Renee Holloway            47 F   MT. ULLA NC              42         25:44  8:17
  34. Gavin Leglise             10 M   ASHEVILLE NC            126         26:03  8:23
  35. Bailey Taunton            11 F   DUNCAN SC                88         26:09  8:25
  36. Benjamin Yarborough       11 M   MARS HILL NC            107         26:17  8:28
  37. Chris Patrick Bryant      31 M   LAKE LURE NC             25         26:18  8:28
  38. Michael Burris            35 M   ASHEVILLE NC             27         26:25  8:31
  39. Katie Burris              33 F   ASHEVILLE NC             26         26:26  8:31
  40. Rick Hebert               65 M   BILTMORE LAKE NC         40         26:30  8:32
  41. Cindy Eaton               54 F   ASHEVILLE NC            134         26:43  8:36
  42. Timothy Head              51 M   FOREST CITY NC          147         26:54  8:40
  43. Dennis Duffy              59 M   ASHEVILLE NC            135         26:57  8:41
  44. Jimmy Branch              44 M   CANDLER NC               15         26:59  8:41
  45. Trissa King               61 F   ASHEVILLE NC             48         27:01  8:42
  46. Bill Doyle                49 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC        34         27:10  8:45
  47. Adrianna Kennedy          48 F   ASHEVILLE NC             47         27:36  8:53
  48. kimberly Williams         43 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          103         27:37  8:54
  49. John Fridl                49 M   ASHEVILLE NC            145         27:57  9:00
  50. Doug Brandon              26 M   ASHEVILLE NC             16         28:20  9:08
  51. Lauren Steddum            27 F   CANDLER NC               83         28:27  9:10
  52. Davyd Beasley             14 M   CHARLOTTE NC              7         28:36  9:13
  53. Valerie Hyatt             29 F   CANDLER NC               43         29:29  9:30
  54. Brandi Gaurino            48 F   ASHEVILLE NC            148         29:36  9:32
  55. Robin Currin              56 F   ASHEVILLE NC             33         29:40  9:33
  56. Benita Auge               69 F   WEAVERVILLE NC            3         29:43  9:34
  57. Brad Ward                 63 M   WEAVERVILLE NC           96         29:57  9:39
  58. Larry Sands               63 M   BILTMORE LAKE NC         77 Surv    30:04  9:41
  59. Lloyd Slocum              84 M   BREVARD NC               79         30:18  9:45
  60. Dane Weil                 52 M   FAIRVIEW NC              97         30:21  9:46
  61. Grace Loftis              38 F   MILLS RIVER NC           54         30:24  9:48
  62. Stephen Graham            41 M   WAKE FOREST NC           35         30:28  9:49
  63. Gregory White             54 M   MOUNT PLEASANT SC        99         30:41  9:53
  64. Collin Thurston           26 M   CHARLOTTE NC             92         31:04 10:00
  65. Chad Jackson              30 M   ASHEVILLE NC            136         31:13 10:03
  66. John McGuire              43 M   HENDERSONVILLE NC        62         31:39 10:12
  67. Jeanne Carter             54 F   GREER SC                137         31:47 10:14
  68. Genevieve Curran          12 F   ASHEVILLE NC            132         31:48 10:14
  69. Christine Delorenzo       46 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       131         32:26 10:27
  70. Siobhan Treanor           43 F   ASHEVILLE NC            130         32:26 10:27
  71. Mary Jane Lafave          68 F   SALUDA NC               138         32:26 10:27
  72. William Gregory            9 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        38         32:29 10:28
  73. Becky Upham               48 F   ASHEVILLE NC            151         32:29 10:28
  74. Anon Supporter            99 F                           152         32:46 10:33
  75. Francesa Saraceno          6 F   ASHEVILLE NC            149         32:47 10:33
  76. Elli Saraceno             39 F   ASHEVILLE NC            150         32:49 10:34
  77. Marc Mazza                27 M   ASHEVILLE NC             61         33:27 10:46
  78. Daniel Sandoval           56 M   ASHEVILLE NC             76 Surv    33:27 10:46
  79. Jack Kinsell              79 M   CLYDE NC                 49 Surv    33:32 10:48
  80. Elnora Thompson           69 F   CHEROKEE NC              91         34:49 11:13
  81. Tom Horne                 54 M   ASHEVILLE NC            111         35:36 11:28
  82. Eric Naimark              61 M   ASHEVILLE NC             67 Surv    35:36 11:28
  83. Rita Stowes               48 F   JACKSONVILLE BEACH FL   121         37:32 12:05
  84. Leslie Weil               56 F   FAIRVIEW NC              98         38:03 12:15
  85. Kristin Johnson           47 F   MOORESVILLE NC           45         38:20 12:21
  86. Samantha Taunton          14 F   DUNCAN SC               143         38:23 12:22
  87. Kaiden Gregory             8 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        37         38:33 12:25
  88. Billie Bolinger           23 F   ASHEVILLE NC             12         38:38 12:26
  89. Lizzie Lino               56 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          119         38:40 12:27
  90. Harrison Brien             8 M   ASHEVILLE NC             20         38:52 12:31
  91. Stephanie Brien           40 F   ASHEVILLE NC             23         39:31 12:43
  92. Henry Brien                6 M   ASHEVILLE NC             21         39:32 12:44
  93. Claire MacNamara           8 F   ASHEVILLE NC             57         39:42 12:47
  94. Tamra Foye                46 F   LEICESTER NC            146         39:51 12:50
  95. Finnegan Cramer            5 M   ASHEVILLE NC             31         39:52 12:50
  96. Marina MacNamara          42 F   ASHEVILLE NC             58         39:52 12:50
  97. Dennis Gregory            48 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC        36         40:08 12:55
  98. Shelly Cloninger          36 F   ASHEVILLE NC             30         40:48 13:08
  99. Kitty Curran              69 F   ASHEVILLE NC            133         40:50 13:09
 100. martha Marshall           70 F   ASHEVILLE NC             59         42:31 13:41
 101. GERARD Stamm              67 M   CANDLER NC               82 Surv    43:41 14:04
 102. Brigid Sullivan           54 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          114         44:37 14:22
 103. KEN Austin                63 M   SWANNANOA NC              4         46:06 14:51
 104. Talitha Clark             42 F   CANDLER NC               29         46:32 14:59
 105. Marcia Hipps              58 F   CANDLER NC               41         46:32 14:59
 106. Carolyn Baker             57 F   STREETSBORO OH            5         49:16 15:52
 107. Sherri Taunton            55 F   DUNCAN SC                89         49:20 15:53
 108. Michelle Yarborough       42 F   MARS HILL NC            110         51:20 16:32
 109. Brooke Yarborough          9 F   MARS HILL NC            108         51:20 16:32
 110. Janet Braxton             55 F   CHARLOTTE NC             19         52:53 17:02
 111. Malcolm McLean            58 M   CHARLOTTE NC             63         52:53 17:02
 112. Sarah Ponivas             40 F   CHARLOTTE NC             70         52:54 17:02
 113. Niki Millsaps             44 F   CHARLOTTE NC             65         52:55 17:02
 114. Vance Price               53 M   CHARLOTTE NC             71         52:55 17:02
 115. Cynthia Lyons             54 F   FORT MILL SC             56         52:59 17:03
 116. Joanna Nelson             60 F   WAXHAW NC               124         53:00 17:04
 117. Abigail Wolff             18 F   ASHEVILLE NC            123         53:22 17:11
 118. Anne Riddle               51 F   ASHEVILLE NC            154         53:22 17:11
 119. Shawn Wolff               47 M   ASHEVILLE NC            122         53:23 17:11
 120. Gary Bradshaw             64 M   PISGAH FOREST NC         14 Surv    56:07 18:04
 121. Laura Smith Williams      53 F   SALUDA NC               104         56:09 18:05
 122. Vladik Beasley            14 M   CHARLOTTE NC             10         56:10 18:05
 123. Roger Smith               63 M   ASHEVILLE NC             81 Surv    56:16 18:07
 124. Prue Rodriguez            55 F   AIKEN SC                 74         56:17 18:07
 125. Roberta Naimark           62 F   ASHEVILLE NC             68         56:19 18:08
 126. Michael Smith             54 M   SALUDA NC                80         56:39 18:14
 127. Nikki Boyce               46 F   CHARLOTTE NC             13         56:44 18:16
 128. John Williams             56 M   SALUDA NC               102 Surv    56:44 18:16
 129. Latimer Williams IV       62 M   MOORESVILLE NC          105         56:55 18:20
 130. Debby Williams            59 F   MOORESVILLE NC          101         56:56 18:20
 131. Adam Rouse                53 M   CHARLOTTE NC             75 Surv    57:00 18:21
 132. Rachel Reinier            12 F   FAYETTEVILLE GA         141         57:50 18:37
 133. Allie Bernard             11 F   FAYETTEVILLE GA         142         57:50 18:37
 134. Graham Beasley            66 M   CHARLOTTE NC              8         59:12 19:04
 135. LUZ Beasley               53 F   CHARLOTTE NC              9         59:15 19:04
 136. David Lafave              70 M   SALUDA NC                51 Surv  1:02:23 20:05
 137. Craig Bass                61 M   MATTHEWS NC               6       1:02:23 20:05
 138. bruce Armstrong           67 M   MT PLEASENT SC            2       1:06:05 21:17
 139. Laurie Austin             56 F   SWANNANOA NC            112       1:06:06 21:17
Nov-04-2017 11:25:23am

Saturday, October 28, 2017

2017 Wedge Brewing Race To The Taps age group results

All AGE GROUP RESULTS

2017 Wedge Race to the taps 5 miler
Asheville, NC 10/28/2017 11:00 am Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees.
Directed by: Kick it Events, Timed By: Right On Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Victor McHenry             33 1053   27:31  5:31   27:29     0:02
   2. Kip Otterness              24 1198   28:18  5:40   28:16     0:02
   3. David Short                34 1126   28:43  5:45   28:42     0:02

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Eliza Parker               26 1186   29:16  5:52   29:12     0:04
   2. Jennifer Black             26  837   33:36  6:44   33:31     0:05
   3. Kate Pullen                38 1094   35:58  7:12   35:52     0:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Masters MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. David Goldstein            40  998   32:07  6:26   32:04     0:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Masters FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Frances Dickson            40  975   36:54  7:23   36:47     0:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Grandmasters MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Michael Murphy             55 1192   35:26  7:06   35:22     0:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 Grandmasters FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Karen Moore                53 1065   43:46  8:46   43:38     0:08

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Judah Hall                  7 1200   37:09  7:26   37:03     0:06
   2. William Gregory             9 1008 1:01:02 12:13 1:00:47     0:15
   3. Kaiden Gregory              8 1007 1:07:16 13:28 1:06:43     0:33

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Olivia Sanders              6 1190 1:11:20 14:16 1:10:48     0:33

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Nolan Lush                 14 1150   37:07  7:26   36:52     0:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Cypress Gorry              23 1003   29:15  5:51   29:13     0:02
   2. Robert Tait Piercy         24 1197                           0:03

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. EllenGray Gregory          24 1006   39:33  7:55   39:23     0:10
   2. Catherine Jaffe            22 1020   39:52  7:59   39:41     0:11
   3. Nicole Miranda             23 1060   41:18  8:16   41:10     0:08
   4. Haley Boram                20  857   44:27  8:54   44:12     0:15
   5. Briar Buchanan             24  937   48:51  9:47   48:37     0:15
   6. Shannon Schoppert          23 1116 1:03:28 12:42 1:03:07     0:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Jeffrey Ford               29  985   28:57  5:48   28:55     0:03
   2. Brian Kinkade              27 1030   36:23  7:17   36:16     0:07
   3. Brad Basch                 27  796   37:42  7:33   37:38     0:04
   4. Nicholas Fischer           27  983   39:48  7:58   39:31     0:17
   5. Jordan Putnam              28 1095   43:26  8:42   43:18     0:08
   6. Patrick Maurer             26 1049   43:57  8:48   43:43     0:15
   7. Jake Deyoung               28  974   48:59  9:48   48:41     0:18
   8. Tyler Grandis              25 1194 1:09:17 13:52 1:08:50     0:28

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Kaitlin Scepanski          28 1114   36:34  7:19   36:20     0:15
   2. Stephanie Presley          25 1090   42:38  8:32   42:31     0:07
   3. Karlee Hill                26 1204   43:31  8:43   43:23     0:09
   4. Cate Cowan                 29  960   44:45  8:57   44:35     0:11
   5. Mary Margaret Kiser        28 1032   44:46  8:57   44:35     0:11
   6. Katie Carson               28  945   44:51  8:59   44:35     0:17
   7. Jill Biediger              26  829   44:51  8:59   44:35     0:17
   8. Kristina Breidenstein      27  877   45:09  9:02   45:02     0:08
   9. Allison Fawcett            27  982   45:18  9:04   45:01     0:18
  10. Kendalyn Paulin            29 1084   47:37  9:32   47:21     0:16
  11. Natalie Scott              26 1118   49:32  9:55   49:22     0:11
  12. April Davis                29  967   49:36  9:56   49:12     0:24
  13. Amy Noll                   28 1076   50:41 10:09   50:23     0:19
  14. Victoria Hicks             29 1014   52:39 10:32   52:15     0:24
  15. Courtney Setzer            28 1121   53:33 10:43   53:12     0:22
  16. Mollie Swann-Deyoung       27 1147   57:47 11:34   57:27     0:20
  17. Kerri Gordon               28 1002   57:58 11:36   57:36     0:23
  18. Robin Sersland             29 1120   58:27 11:42   58:11     0:17
  19. Catlyn Dennis              29  973 1:05:37 13:08 1:05:02     0:36
  20. Rachel Grandis             26 1004 1:09:24 13:53 1:08:56     0:28

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Clay Warner                34 1161   30:29  6:06   30:27     0:02
   2. Mitch Mull                 34 1069   32:17  6:28   32:15     0:02
   3. John Jamison               31 1022   35:26  7:06   35:20     0:06
   4. Patrick O'Brien            34 1077   37:01  7:25   36:54     0:07
   5. Dan McAuliffe              34 1051   37:02  7:25   36:48     0:15
   6. Tyler Carson               31  946   38:42  7:45   38:24     0:18
   7. Stephen Byrne              31 1202   39:48  7:58   39:18     0:30
   8. Chris Matthews             34 1048   40:21  8:05   40:11     0:11
   9. Andrew Davidson            34  965   44:36  8:55   44:05     0:31
  10. Jordan Anderson            30  575   45:02  9:01   44:54     0:08
  11. Alec Burkle                30  939   46:21  9:17   46:02     0:19
  12. Derek Nolin                31 1075   48:34  9:43   48:00     0:34
  13. Matthew Kearney            31 1205   49:57 10:00   49:29     0:28
  14. William Sinder             34 1196   53:31 10:43   53:21     0:10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Lindsay Ford               32  986   36:13  7:15   36:10     0:03
   2. Whitney Waters             30 1201   38:23  7:41   38:16     0:07
   3. Ellen Olson                31 1079   39:25  7:53   39:18     0:07
   4. Anna Priest                34 1092   40:31  8:07   40:24     0:08
   5. Sarah Roddy                30 1193   45:19  9:04   45:11     0:08
   6. Leah Kiell                 32 1028   45:32  9:07   45:08     0:24
   7. Farrah South               30 1136   46:11  9:15   45:38     0:34
   8. Christian Grunder          33 1010   47:02  9:25   46:47     0:15
   9. Anna Long                  31 1041   47:59  9:36   47:41     0:18
  10. Kelley Caruso              34  947   47:59  9:36   47:41     0:18
  11. Rachel Shumate             32 1127   49:00  9:48   48:29     0:32
  12. Roxanne Raynor             32 1098   49:24  9:53   49:08     0:16
  13. Sarah Armstrong            33  759   49:33  9:55   49:24     0:09
  14. Catherine Claussen         34  951   50:23 10:05   49:56     0:27
  15. Erinn Yetter               31 1178   50:35 10:07   50:18     0:18
  16. Kate Frost                 32  990   50:37 10:08   50:17     0:21
  17. Erin Bowman                33  859   50:39 10:08   50:08     0:32
  18. Becca Ivey                 32 1019   50:41 10:09   50:23     0:19
  19. Gabrielle Corey            32  959   52:19 10:28   51:52     0:27
  20. Beth Reagan                33 1100   53:33 10:43   53:03     0:30
  21. Kellie Summers             32 1144   54:11 10:51   53:56     0:15
  22. Cheryl Pounders            34 1089   54:25 10:53   54:01     0:24
  23. Savannah Dehart            32  969 1:04:39 12:56 1:04:18     0:22
  24. Maryanne Lineberger        32 1040 1:07:25 13:29 1:07:00     0:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Wesley Cramer              38  962   29:07  5:50   29:04     0:03
   2. James Pharr                38 1182   36:14  7:15   36:07     0:07
   3. Christopher Arbor          38 1181   36:14  7:15   36:07     0:07
   4. Kristopher Berger          36  801   37:11  7:27   37:00     0:12
   5. Scott Ngeonjuklin          36 1074   38:05  7:37   37:58     0:08
   6. Evan Wise                  39 1172   38:17  7:40   38:13     0:05
   7. Andrew Wallace             38 1160   38:59  7:48   38:52     0:07
   8. Aaron Vandermeulen         35 1188   40:35  8:07   40:26     0:09
   9. Vladimir Mazek             39 1050   41:34  8:19   41:27     0:07
  10. Michael Richardson         36 1104   42:43  8:33   42:08     0:36
  11. Dan Wilson                 39 1171   44:49  8:58   44:32     0:17
  12. Jonathan Bailey            38  769   45:54  9:11   45:31     0:23
  13. Ryan Mintzer               35 1059   46:58  9:24   46:45     0:13
  14. Jake Tabor                 38 1148   46:58  9:24   46:45     0:14
  15. Sam Summers                36 1145   52:17 10:28   52:03     0:15
  16. Kenneth McKee              38 1055   56:19 11:16   55:54     0:26
  17. Adam Saunders              35 1113 1:11:20 14:16 1:10:48     0:32

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Nichole Mitchell           38 1062   37:53  7:35   37:49     0:04
   2. April Brown                36  892   39:50  7:58   39:42     0:09
   3. Tanya Tracy                38 1155   40:15  8:03   40:07     0:08
   4. Amy Vaden                  35 1157   40:58  8:12   40:50     0:09
   5. Tracy Wise                 35 1173   43:24  8:41   43:17     0:07
   6. Kristie Richardson         35 1103   44:40  8:56   44:03     0:37
   7. Margaret Poist             39 1087   44:59  9:00   44:53     0:07
   8. Lindsey Tenpenny           36 1149   45:06  9:02   44:51     0:16
   9. Kari Roberts               35 1105   45:35  9:07   45:26     0:09
  10. Kiki Alimonos              35  440   46:31  9:19   46:22     0:10
  11. Ashley Swanger             39 1146   47:00  9:24   46:45     0:15
  12. Andrea Crook               35  963   51:02 10:13   50:50     0:13
  13. Jaime McKee                39 1054   52:09 10:26   51:43     0:26
  14. Brooke Saunder             35 1195   55:15 11:03   54:45     0:31
  15. Shannon Morgan             38 1066   55:21 11:05   55:03     0:19
  16. Rebecca Bragg              36  865   55:50 11:10   55:33     0:18
  17. Jenny Baier                38  760   56:29 11:18   56:19     0:10
  18. Beth Morris                39 1067   56:39 11:20   56:24     0:15
  19. Alison Whipple             38 1169   56:45 11:21   56:21     0:25
  20. Amy Johnson                38 1024   58:30 11:42   56:07     2:23
  21. Aubrey Stewart             36 1139 1:04:52 12:59 1:04:22     0:31
  22. Kjersten Smith             39 1131 1:10:05 14:01 1:09:39     0:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. John O'Connell             40 1078   35:56  7:11   35:50     0:06
   2. Jeff Hall                  42 1199   37:42  7:33   37:35     0:07
   3. Benjamin Urfer             43 1156   40:04  8:01   39:38     0:27
   4. Chris Collins              41  954   40:44  8:09   40:37     0:07
   5. Karl Hinterkopf            41 1015   43:02  8:37   42:59     0:04
   6. Drew Collins               40  955   47:50  9:34   47:41     0:09
   7. Chris Wells                42 1166   49:37  9:56   49:06     0:31
   8. Jason Woolf                44 1175   52:02 10:25   51:28     0:34
   9. Brandon Robinson           40 1106 1:07:04 13:25 1:06:33     0:31

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Jessica McKeen             40 1056   40:46  8:10   40:37     0:10
   2. Erin Padgett               40 1083   41:32  8:19   41:30     0:03
   3. Lindsay Moody              40 1064   44:34  8:55   44:21     0:14
   4. Suzannah Womack            44 1174   45:21  9:05   45:01     0:20
   5. COURTNEY Disposti          40  977   45:54  9:11   45:46     0:08
   6. Angela Bailey              40  761   46:01  9:13   45:38     0:23
   7. Kate Brantley              40  866   47:37  9:32   47:17     0:20
   8. Nicole Osborne             40 1081   49:24  9:53   49:01     0:24
   9. Alexis Johnson             42 1023   49:26  9:54   48:53     0:33
  10. Tonya Revels               43 1101   49:39  9:56   49:29     0:11
  11. Sarah Warner               44 1163   50:48 10:10   50:20     0:29
  12. Blue Hughes                40 1017   52:01 10:25   51:42     0:19
  13. Caroline Rodier            44 1107   52:18 10:28   51:50     0:29
  14. April Monnich              44 1063   52:48 10:34   52:19     0:30
  15. Audra Gaiziunas            41  991   56:41 11:21   56:24     0:18
  16. Jennifer Denison           40  972   57:19 11:28   57:04     0:15
  17. Courtney Spaulding         40 1137   58:55 11:47   58:42     0:13
  18. Patty Sevenz-Coleman       41 1122 1:10:05 14:01 1:09:48     0:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Brian Carlinnia            47  943   33:54  6:47   33:52     0:03
   2. Matthew Cook               47  956   38:46  7:46   38:39     0:07
   3. Steven Heulett             47 1013   40:27  8:06   40:08     0:19
   4. Jeffery Bennington         49  799   41:25  8:17   41:15     0:10
   5. Chris Thompson             49 1153   43:56  8:48   43:49     0:08
   6. Roger Smith                49 1132   44:08  8:50   43:52     0:17
   7. David Aaronson             46  407   46:15  9:15   46:07     0:08
   8. Robert Rodier              47 1108   47:34  9:31   47:06     0:28
   9. James Rice                 48 1102   49:21  9:53   49:12     0:09
  10. Brian Mathews              48 1046   50:38 10:08   50:19     0:20
  11. Dennis Gregory             48 1005 1:07:31 13:31 1:06:59     0:33

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Stephenie Kelly            46 1026   39:25  7:53   39:18     0:08
   2. Amy Cocanour               47  952   42:03  8:25   41:57     0:06
   3. Leah Mathews               48 1047   43:13  8:39   42:54     0:19
   4. Kellie Lynch               47 1042   43:18  8:40   43:05     0:14
   5. Melinda Law                49 1036   43:29  8:42   43:24     0:06
   6. Tricia Thompson            46 1154   44:03  8:49   43:56     0:07
   7. Laurel Scherer             47 1115   45:34  9:07   45:21     0:14
   8. Monica Dematos             47  971   46:03  9:13   45:40     0:23
   9. Elizabeth Bowles           45  858   47:55  9:35   47:37     0:19
  10. Sue Hanlon                 47 1011   48:01  9:37   47:38     0:23
  11. Melissa Drennan            47  979   49:15  9:51   48:55     0:21
  12. Jennifer Summers           46 1143   49:28  9:54   49:15     0:14
  13. Nicole Cook                45  957   56:08 11:14   55:49     0:19
  14. Sarah Onanian Keith        48 1080   56:41 11:21   56:17     0:25
  15. Hope McDevitt              45 1183   57:19 11:28   56:49     0:31
  16. Marnette Colborne          45  953   59:26 11:54   58:59     0:27
  17. Jennifer Golwyn            49 1000 1:01:10 12:14 1:00:44     0:27
  18. Sharon Washney             47 1165 1:01:54 12:23 1:01:24     0:30
  19. L Keely Carlisle           46  944 1:02:56 12:36 1:02:40     0:16
  20. Melissa Coppel             47  958                           0:13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Ron Smith                  51 1133   38:38  7:44   38:35     0:04
   2. Jon Duchac                 52  980   39:35  7:55   39:26     0:09
   3. John Diggs                 53  976   39:35  7:55   39:31     0:05
   4. Simon Tezzo                53 1152   41:42  8:21   41:35     0:07
   5. Michael Salomone           53 1109   43:05  8:37   43:03     0:03
   6. Dan Golwyn                 54  999   45:59  9:12   45:35     0:25
   7. Larry Morrow               50 1068   50:45 10:09   50:35     0:11
   8. Scott Warner               51 1164   55:08 11:02   54:39     0:29
   9. Richard Goostree           51 1001   57:10 11:26   56:56     0:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Lisa Decarlo               51  968   51:52 10:23   51:23     0:29
   2. Diane Chauncy              52  948   52:22 10:29   52:08     0:15

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Tim Hussey                 56 1018   38:23  7:41   38:20     0:03
   2. Steve Irvin                59 1187   38:57  7:48   38:49     0:08
   3. Peter Billingsley          55  831   39:18  7:52   39:11     0:07
   4. Paul Seehafer              58 1119   39:53  7:59   39:46     0:07
   5. Garry Saltmarsh            57 1191   41:15  8:15   41:05     0:11
   6. Bob Mullon                 58 1070   44:57  9:00   44:47     0:11
   7. Arthur Chwalek             58  950   51:11 10:15   51:02     0:09
   8. Chuck McDevitt             55 1184   57:04 11:25   56:49     0:15

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Joan Smith                 56 1129   44:29  8:54   44:23     0:07
   2. Carol Irvin                59 1185   47:41  9:33   47:17     0:25
   3. Cindi Brooks               55  891   50:16 10:04   50:07     0:10
   4. Melanie Mikusa             57 1058   51:22 10:17   51:02     0:20
   5. Pam Warner                 59 1162 1:14:15 14:51 1:13:52     0:23
   6. Liz Wheeler                59 1168 1:14:15 14:51 1:13:56     0:19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Edward Broadbear           61  885   35:49  7:10   35:43     0:06
   2. Robert Piercy              63 1203   39:11  7:51   39:00     0:11
   3. William Davidson           62  966   41:05  8:13   41:02     0:04
   4. Tom Keever                 63 1025   46:44  9:21   46:35     0:09
   5. MARK Ziemer                60 1180   54:56 11:00   54:46     0:10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Kim Walker                 62 1159   45:27  9:06   45:09     0:19
   2. Nancy Buchanan             63  938   50:09 10:02   49:56     0:14
   3. Virginia Balfour           61  789   50:28 10:06   50:14     0:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. George Owensby             66 1082   41:59  8:24   41:48     0:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Colleen Kendrick           69 1027 1:08:19 13:40 1:08:03     0:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Tony Sciara                71 1117   44:40  8:56   44:13     0:27

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                          Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime   Tagoff
===== ========================= === ==== ======= ===== ======= ========
   1. Anne Garner                72  993   59:47 11:58   59:42     0:06
   2. Martha Marshall            72 1044 1:10:44 14:09 1:10:26     0:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

2017 Brevard Flight of the Vampire 10k Age Group Results

ALL AGE GROUP RESULTS

2017 Brevard Rotary Flight of the Vampire 10k
Brevard, NC 10/28/2017 9:00 am PC 45 degrees.
Directed By Brevard Rotary, Timed By Right on Time Productions

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 MALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. CLAY SANDERS               59                        1538   44:06  7:06   44:04
   2. JOHN WILDER                35                        1540   44:34  7:11   44:31
   3. ROBERT ROBERTS             37                        1539   50:06  8:04   50:02

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 3 FEMALES

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. AMANDA KANE                37 PAULINE SC             1516   54:40  8:48   54:30
   2. WHITTEN CHAVIS             35 AIKEN SC               1506   55:59  9:01   55:50
   3. STEPHANIE JUSTUS           31 ARDEN NC               1515   57:28  9:15   57:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 18 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 18 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. KAITLIN GROGAN             23 BREVARD NC             1513   58:25  9:25   58:07
   2. KATIE HOUCK                19 NEWPORT NEWS VA        1514   59:13  9:32   58:57
   3. HANNAH PARKER              19 GREENVILLE SC          1522   59:14  9:32   58:58
   4. KATJA RADDATZ              20 GREENVILLE SC          1525 1:07:47 10:55 1:07:31
   5. ABIGAIL SIGMON             22 ASHEVILLE NC           1531 1:17:43 12:31 1:17:39

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. NOAH MCBURNETT             33 FERNANDINA BEACH FL    1519   55:05  8:52   54:56
   2. JEREMY BATCHELOR           35 HIGH POINT NC          1503 1:10:15 11:19 1:10:08

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. ELIZABETH WALKER           30 BREVARD NC             1536   59:02  9:30   58:36
   2. JENNIFER CORBIN            39 WEAVERVILLE NC         1507 1:04:53 10:27 1:04:39
   3. JESSICA EUBANKS            38 PISGAH FOREST NC       1511 1:27:55 14:09 1:27:35

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. MIKE PHILLIPS              47 RALEIGH NC             1524   50:20  8:06   50:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. ALICIA DUCOTE              42                         500 1:05:25 10:32 1:05:13
   2. FAYE WILSON                43 MILLS RIVER NC         1537 1:05:25 10:32 1:05:15
   3. GRACE REBER                40 CHARLESTON SC          1526 1:05:46 10:35 1:05:35
   4. SIOBHAN LOENDORF           49 STANLEY NC             1517 1:09:34 11:12 1:09:20
   5. LORETTA PHILLIPS           44 RALEIGH NC             1523 1:14:59 12:04 1:14:50

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. MARK FRATTO                52 MELCROFT PA            1512   51:04  8:14   50:59
   2. TODD LOENDORF              51 STANLEY NC             1518 1:09:35 11:12 1:09:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. KELLY ROSCHE               58 BEAUFORT SC            1528 1:14:05 11:56 1:13:42

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. JIM STEWART                66 AIKEN SC               1535   57:32  9:16   57:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (300)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace TagTime
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= ===== =======
   1. MORGAN BARCLAY             71 PISGAH FOREST NC       1501 1:02:38 10:05 1:02:30
   2. JOHN ODELL                 72 PENROSE NC             1521 1:03:43 10:16 1:03:27

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age Given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (** NONE **)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------